House Prices

Silver Lake Institute Silver Lake, NY House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$500,706
average size per house2533 ft²
average price per ft²207 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Silver Lake Institute Silver Lake, NY is $196.65/ sqft to $217.35/ sqft. An average home with 2533 sqft costs approximately $519,534 to $574,222. Silver Lake, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Wyoming county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 14549, while the highest are in ZIP 14549. The average price per sqare feet is $207. Our analysis is based on 33 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Silver Lake Institute Silver Lake

14549209 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Silver Lake Institute Silver Lake

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $232,537 -53.6%
2011 $223,545 -55.4%
2012 $222,943 -55.5%
2013 $231,276 -53.8%
2014 $242,776 -51.5%
2015 $255,236 -49.0%
2016 $268,556 -46.4%
2017 $283,051 -43.5%
2018 $298,700 -40.3%
2019 $312,550 -37.6%
2020 $328,707 -34.4%
2021 $373,869 -25.3%
2022 $435,847 -13.0%
2023 $459,621 -8.2%
2024 $486,211 -2.9%
2025 $500,706 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Silver Lake Institute Silver Lake over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Silver Lake Institute Silver Lake

Loan amount: $500,706

Interest rate: 6.26%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,085.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,611.18  –  Principal portion: $474.36

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,168.04 $5,858.42 $494,847.58
2 $30,790.72 $6,235.74 $488,611.83
3 $30,389.10 $6,637.37 $481,974.47
4 $29,961.61 $7,064.86 $474,909.61
5 $29,506.59 $7,519.88 $467,389.73
6 $29,022.26 $8,004.21 $459,385.53
7 $28,506.73 $8,519.73 $450,865.79
8 $27,958.01 $9,068.46 $441,797.34
9 $27,373.94 $9,652.52 $432,144.81
10 $26,752.25 $10,274.21 $421,870.60
11 $26,090.53 $10,935.94 $410,934.67
12 $25,386.18 $11,640.28 $399,294.38
13 $24,636.47 $12,389.99 $386,904.39
14 $23,838.48 $13,187.99 $373,716.40
15 $22,989.08 $14,037.38 $359,679.02
16 $22,084.98 $14,941.48 $344,737.54
17 $21,122.65 $15,903.81 $328,833.73
18 $20,098.35 $16,928.12 $311,905.61
19 $19,008.06 $18,018.40 $293,887.22
20 $17,847.56 $19,178.90 $274,708.31
21 $16,612.32 $20,414.15 $254,294.17
22 $15,297.51 $21,728.95 $232,565.21
23 $13,898.03 $23,128.44 $209,436.78
24 $12,408.40 $24,618.06 $184,818.72
25 $10,822.84 $26,203.62 $158,615.09
26 $9,135.16 $27,891.31 $130,723.78
27 $7,338.77 $29,687.69 $101,036.09
28 $5,426.69 $31,599.77 $69,436.32
29 $3,391.46 $33,635.00 $35,801.32
30 $1,225.15 $35,801.32 $0.00