House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Perry, NY 2026

Average Data

average house price$111,300
average size per house2157 ft²
average price per ft²52 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Perry, NY is $216/ sqft to $216/ sqft. An average home with 2157 sqft costs approximately $465,912 to $465,912. Perry, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Wyoming county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 14530, while the highest are in ZIP 14530. The average price per sqare feet is $52. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Perry

14530210 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Perry

Perry Center234 $ / ft²
Village of Perry201 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Perry

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $51,690 -53.6%
2011 $49,691 -55.4%
2012 $49,557 -55.5%
2013 $51,409 -53.8%
2014 $53,966 -51.5%
2015 $56,735 -49.0%
2016 $59,696 -46.4%
2017 $62,918 -43.5%
2018 $66,397 -40.3%
2019 $69,475 -37.6%
2020 $73,067 -34.4%
2021 $83,106 -25.3%
2022 $96,883 -13.0%
2023 $102,167 -8.2%
2024 $108,078 -2.9%
2025 $111,300 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Perry over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Perry

Loan amount: $111,300

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $667.30

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $556.50  –  Principal portion: $110.80

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,640.82 $1,366.78 $109,933.22
2 $6,556.52 $1,451.08 $108,482.15
3 $6,467.02 $1,540.58 $106,941.57
4 $6,372.00 $1,635.60 $105,305.97
5 $6,271.12 $1,736.48 $103,569.50
6 $6,164.02 $1,843.58 $101,725.92
7 $6,050.31 $1,957.29 $99,768.64
8 $5,929.59 $2,078.01 $97,690.63
9 $5,801.42 $2,206.17 $95,484.46
10 $5,665.35 $2,342.25 $93,142.21
11 $5,520.89 $2,486.71 $90,655.50
12 $5,367.51 $2,640.08 $88,015.42
13 $5,204.68 $2,802.92 $85,212.50
14 $5,031.80 $2,975.80 $82,236.70
15 $4,848.26 $3,159.34 $79,077.36
16 $4,653.40 $3,354.20 $75,723.17
17 $4,446.52 $3,561.08 $72,162.09
18 $4,226.88 $3,780.72 $68,381.37
19 $3,993.69 $4,013.90 $64,367.46
20 $3,746.12 $4,261.47 $60,105.99
21 $3,483.29 $4,524.31 $55,581.68
22 $3,204.24 $4,803.36 $50,778.32
23 $2,907.97 $5,099.62 $45,678.70
24 $2,593.44 $5,414.16 $40,264.54
25 $2,259.51 $5,748.09 $34,516.45
26 $1,904.98 $6,102.62 $28,413.83
27 $1,528.58 $6,479.01 $21,934.82
28 $1,128.97 $6,878.63 $15,056.19
29 $704.71 $7,302.88 $7,753.31
30 $254.29 $7,753.31 $0.00

How to sell in Perry, NY

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$94,381$200,773
Ø fast selling$85,800$180,695
Ø high price sale$102,961$220,850

In 2026, houses in Perry, NY will be offered at an average price of $52 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $94,381 is 22.33% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $200,773. Home prices in Perry, NY vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $138,996. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $169,884.

Discover Perry, NY

Located in Wyoming County, Perry, NY blends small-town charm with easy access to world-class outdoor scenery. The village serves as a welcoming gateway to Letchworth State Park, often called the Grand Canyon of the East. Visitors are drawn to beautiful Silver Lake, where kayaking, fishing, and lakeside sunsets create year-round appeal. Historic brick storefronts anchor a walkable downtown filled with cafes, galleries, and locally owned shops.

Outdoor Adventure and Attractions

From scenic gorge hikes and hot air balloon views to snowshoeing and birding, Perry offers four-season recreation.
Families enjoy the Perry Public Beach, nearby campgrounds, and trails that connect the village to regional parks.
Signature events like the Perry Chalk Art Festival and the weekly Farmers' Market highlight community creativity and farm-fresh flavors.

Dining, Stays, and Community

Food lovers find farm-to-table restaurants, craft beverages, and classic diners that spotlight Western New York ingredients.
Cozy inns, lakeside rentals, and budget-friendly lodging make Perry a convenient base for exploring the Genesee Valley and Finger Lakes.
Whether you are planning a weekend getaway or considering a move, Perry, NY delivers authenticity, affordability, and a welcoming community.

FAQ – Home Values in Perry

What is the median home value in Perry in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Perry is about $111,300 for an average home size of 2157 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $52 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Perry?

In 2026, homes in Perry sell for an average of around $52 per square foot, with a typical range between $216 and $216 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Perry is about 2157 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $111,300.

Locations close to Perry, NY

Phelps, NY172 $ / ft²
Piffard, NY171 $ / ft²
Pittsford, NY189 $ / ft²
Perkinsville, NY205 $ / ft²
Penn Yan, NY185 $ / ft²
Penfield, NY178 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy