House Prices

Waccabuc Historic District Waccabuc, NY House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,251,123
average size per house4113 ft²
average price per ft²722 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Waccabuc Historic District Waccabuc, NY is $685.9/ sqft to $758.1/ sqft. An average home with 4113 sqft costs approximately $2,575,671 to $2,846,794. Waccabuc, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Westchester county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 10597, while the highest are in ZIP 10597. The average price per sqare feet is $722. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Waccabuc Historic District Waccabuc

10597778 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Waccabuc Historic District Waccabuc

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,509,880 -53.6%
2011 $1,451,493 -55.4%
2012 $1,447,585 -55.5%
2013 $1,501,692 -53.8%
2014 $1,576,363 -51.5%
2015 $1,657,267 -49.0%
2016 $1,743,755 -46.4%
2017 $1,837,872 -43.5%
2018 $1,939,480 -40.3%
2019 $2,029,411 -37.6%
2020 $2,134,321 -34.4%
2021 $2,427,560 -25.3%
2022 $2,829,990 -13.0%
2023 $2,984,356 -8.2%
2024 $3,157,006 -2.9%
2025 $3,251,123 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Waccabuc Historic District Waccabuc over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Waccabuc Historic District Waccabuc

Loan amount: $3,251,123

Interest rate: 5.48%

Fixed monthly payment: $18,414.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $14,841.38  –  Principal portion: $3,573.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $177,003.37 $43,972.65 $3,207,150.35
2 $174,533.14 $46,442.88 $3,160,707.47
3 $171,924.14 $49,051.88 $3,111,655.59
4 $169,168.57 $51,807.44 $3,059,848.15
5 $166,258.21 $54,717.81 $3,005,130.34
6 $163,184.35 $57,791.66 $2,947,338.67
7 $159,937.82 $61,038.20 $2,886,300.47
8 $156,508.90 $64,467.11 $2,821,833.36
9 $152,887.36 $68,088.65 $2,753,744.71
10 $149,062.38 $71,913.64 $2,681,831.07
11 $145,022.52 $75,953.50 $2,605,877.57
12 $140,755.72 $80,220.30 $2,525,657.27
13 $136,249.22 $84,726.80 $2,440,930.47
14 $131,489.56 $89,486.46 $2,351,444.01
15 $126,462.52 $94,513.50 $2,256,930.52
16 $121,153.08 $99,822.94 $2,157,107.58
17 $115,545.37 $105,430.64 $2,051,676.94
18 $109,622.65 $111,353.37 $1,940,323.56
19 $103,367.20 $117,608.82 $1,822,714.75
20 $96,760.34 $124,215.67 $1,698,499.07
21 $89,782.34 $131,193.68 $1,567,305.39
22 $82,412.33 $138,563.69 $1,428,741.70
23 $74,628.30 $146,347.71 $1,282,393.99
24 $66,407.00 $154,569.02 $1,127,824.97
25 $57,723.84 $163,252.17 $964,572.79
26 $48,552.90 $172,423.12 $792,149.68
27 $38,866.77 $182,109.25 $610,040.43