House Prices

Bon Aire Park Suffern, NY House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,167,980
average size per house2511 ft²
average price per ft²472 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bon Aire Park Suffern, NY is $448.4/ sqft to $495.6/ sqft. An average home with 2511 sqft costs approximately $1,141,696 to $1,261,874. Suffern, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rockland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 10901, while the highest are in ZIP 10901. The average price per sqare feet is $472. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bon Aire Park Suffern

10901680 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bon Aire Park Suffern

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $542,431 -53.6%
2011 $521,455 -55.4%
2012 $520,051 -55.5%
2013 $539,489 -53.8%
2014 $566,315 -51.5%
2015 $595,380 -49.0%
2016 $626,452 -46.4%
2017 $660,264 -43.5%
2018 $696,767 -40.3%
2019 $729,075 -37.6%
2020 $766,764 -34.4%
2021 $872,112 -25.3%
2022 $1,016,686 -13.0%
2023 $1,072,143 -8.2%
2024 $1,134,168 -2.9%
2025 $1,167,980 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bon Aire Park Suffern over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bon Aire Park Suffern

Loan amount: $1,167,980

Interest rate: 6.08%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,065.83

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,921.66  –  Principal portion: $1,144.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $70,670.50 $14,119.48 $1,153,860.52
2 $69,787.10 $15,002.88 $1,138,857.64
3 $68,848.44 $15,941.54 $1,122,916.10
4 $67,851.05 $16,938.93 $1,105,977.18
5 $66,791.26 $17,998.72 $1,087,978.45
6 $65,665.16 $19,124.82 $1,068,853.63
7 $64,468.60 $20,321.38 $1,048,532.26
8 $63,197.18 $21,592.79 $1,026,939.46
9 $61,846.22 $22,943.76 $1,003,995.71
10 $60,410.73 $24,379.25 $979,616.46
11 $58,885.43 $25,904.55 $953,711.91
12 $57,264.70 $27,525.28 $926,186.64
13 $55,542.57 $29,247.41 $896,939.22
14 $53,712.69 $31,077.29 $865,861.93
15 $51,768.32 $33,021.66 $832,840.28
16 $49,702.30 $35,087.68 $797,752.60
17 $47,507.02 $37,282.95 $760,469.65
18 $45,174.40 $39,615.58 $720,854.07
19 $42,695.83 $42,094.15 $678,759.92
20 $40,062.18 $44,727.79 $634,032.12
21 $37,263.77 $47,526.21 $586,505.91
22 $34,290.26 $50,499.71 $536,006.20
23 $31,130.72 $53,659.25 $482,346.94
24 $27,773.50 $57,016.47 $425,330.47
25 $24,206.24 $60,583.74 $364,746.73
26 $20,415.78 $64,374.19 $300,372.53
27 $16,388.18 $68,401.80 $231,970.73
28 $12,108.58 $72,681.39 $159,289.34
29 $7,561.24 $77,228.74 $82,060.60