House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Palisades, NY 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,286,500
average size per house3282 ft²
average price per ft²393 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Palisades, NY is $349/ sqft to $349/ sqft. An average home with 3282 sqft costs approximately $1,145,418 to $1,145,418. Palisades, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rockland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 10964, while the highest are in ZIP 10964. The average price per sqare feet is $393. Our analysis is based on 28 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Palisades

10964335 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Palisades

Snedens Landing357 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Palisades

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $597,474 -53.6%
2011 $574,369 -55.4%
2012 $572,823 -55.5%
2013 $594,234 -53.8%
2014 $623,782 -51.5%
2015 $655,796 -49.0%
2016 $690,020 -46.4%
2017 $727,263 -43.5%
2018 $767,471 -40.3%
2019 $803,057 -37.6%
2020 $844,571 -34.4%
2021 $960,609 -25.3%
2022 $1,119,854 -13.0%
2023 $1,180,938 -8.2%
2024 $1,249,257 -2.9%
2025 $1,286,500 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Palisades over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Palisades

Loan amount: $1,286,500

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,713.22

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,432.50  –  Principal portion: $1,280.72

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $76,760.24 $15,798.37 $1,270,701.63
2 $75,785.83 $16,772.78 $1,253,928.85
3 $74,751.32 $17,807.29 $1,236,121.56
4 $73,653.01 $18,905.60 $1,217,215.96
5 $72,486.95 $20,071.66 $1,197,144.30
6 $71,248.98 $21,309.63 $1,175,834.67
7 $69,934.64 $22,623.97 $1,153,210.70
8 $68,539.25 $24,019.36 $1,129,191.34
9 $67,057.79 $25,500.82 $1,103,690.51
10 $65,484.95 $27,073.66 $1,076,616.85
11 $63,815.11 $28,743.50 $1,047,873.35
12 $62,042.27 $30,516.34 $1,017,357.01
13 $60,160.09 $32,398.52 $984,958.49
14 $58,161.82 $34,396.79 $950,561.69
15 $56,040.30 $36,518.31 $914,043.38
16 $53,787.93 $38,770.68 $875,272.70
17 $51,396.64 $41,161.97 $834,110.73
18 $48,857.86 $43,700.75 $790,409.98
19 $46,162.49 $46,396.12 $744,013.87
20 $43,300.88 $49,257.73 $694,756.14
21 $40,262.77 $52,295.84 $642,460.30
22 $37,037.28 $55,521.33 $586,938.97
23 $33,612.85 $58,945.76 $527,993.21
24 $29,977.20 $62,581.41 $465,411.80
25 $26,117.32 $66,441.29 $398,970.50
26 $22,019.36 $70,539.25 $328,431.25
27 $17,668.66 $74,889.95 $253,541.30
28 $13,049.61 $79,509.00 $174,032.29
29 $8,145.67 $84,412.94 $89,619.35
30 $2,939.26 $89,619.35 $0.00