House Prices

Downtown Nyack Nyack, NY House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$554,730
average size per house1315 ft²
average price per ft²381 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Downtown Nyack Nyack, NY is $361.95/ sqft to $400.05/ sqft. An average home with 1315 sqft costs approximately $429,320 to $474,512. Nyack, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rockland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 10960, while the highest are in ZIP 10960. The average price per sqare feet is $381. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Downtown Nyack Nyack

10960381 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Downtown Nyack Nyack

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $257,627 -53.6%
2011 $247,664 -55.4%
2012 $246,997 -55.5%
2013 $256,230 -53.8%
2014 $268,970 -51.5%
2015 $282,775 -49.0%
2016 $297,532 -46.4%
2017 $313,591 -43.5%
2018 $330,928 -40.3%
2019 $346,273 -37.6%
2020 $364,173 -34.4%
2021 $414,208 -25.3%
2022 $482,873 -13.0%
2023 $509,212 -8.2%
2024 $538,671 -2.9%
2025 $554,730 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Downtown Nyack Nyack over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Downtown Nyack Nyack

Loan amount: $554,730

Interest rate: 5.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,119.14

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,501.83  –  Principal portion: $617.30

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,835.45 $7,594.19 $547,135.81
2 $29,414.10 $8,015.53 $539,120.28
3 $28,969.38 $8,460.26 $530,660.02
4 $28,499.98 $8,929.66 $521,730.37
5 $28,004.54 $9,425.10 $512,305.27
6 $27,481.61 $9,948.03 $502,357.24
7 $26,929.66 $10,499.97 $491,857.26
8 $26,347.09 $11,082.54 $480,774.72
9 $25,732.20 $11,697.43 $469,077.29
10 $25,083.20 $12,346.44 $456,730.85
11 $24,398.18 $13,031.46 $443,699.39
12 $23,675.16 $13,754.48 $429,944.91
13 $22,912.02 $14,517.62 $415,427.29
14 $22,106.54 $15,323.09 $400,104.20
15 $21,256.37 $16,173.26 $383,930.94
16 $20,359.03 $17,070.60 $366,860.33
17 $19,411.91 $18,017.73 $348,842.61
18 $18,412.23 $19,017.40 $329,825.20
19 $17,357.09 $20,072.54 $309,752.66
20 $16,243.41 $21,186.22 $288,566.44
21 $15,067.94 $22,361.69 $266,204.75
22 $13,827.25 $23,602.38 $242,602.36
23 $12,517.72 $24,911.91 $217,690.45
24 $11,135.54 $26,294.10 $191,396.35
25 $9,676.67 $27,752.97 $163,643.39
26 $8,136.86 $29,292.78 $134,350.61
27 $6,511.61 $30,918.03 $103,432.58
28 $4,796.19 $32,633.45 $70,799.14
29 $2,985.59 $34,444.04 $36,355.09
30 $1,074.54 $36,355.09 $0.00