House Prices

Germonds New City, NY House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$655,485
average size per house2820 ft²
average price per ft²225 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Germonds New City, NY is $213.75/ sqft to $236.25/ sqft. An average home with 2820 sqft costs approximately $581,076 to $642,241. New City, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rockland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 10956, while the highest are in ZIP 10956. The average price per sqare feet is $225. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Germonds New City

10956210 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Germonds New City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $304,419 -53.6%
2011 $292,647 -55.4%
2012 $291,859 -55.5%
2013 $302,768 -53.8%
2014 $317,823 -51.5%
2015 $334,135 -49.0%
2016 $351,572 -46.4%
2017 $370,548 -43.5%
2018 $391,034 -40.3%
2019 $409,166 -37.6%
2020 $430,318 -34.4%
2021 $489,440 -25.3%
2022 $570,577 -13.0%
2023 $601,700 -8.2%
2024 $636,509 -2.9%
2025 $655,485 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Germonds New City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Germonds New City

Loan amount: $655,485

Interest rate: 5.78%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,839.40

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,159.44  –  Principal portion: $679.96

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $37,693.43 $8,379.40 $647,105.60
2 $37,195.71 $8,877.12 $638,228.49
3 $36,668.42 $9,404.40 $628,824.08
4 $36,109.82 $9,963.01 $618,861.08
5 $35,518.03 $10,554.79 $608,306.29
6 $34,891.10 $11,181.73 $597,124.56
7 $34,226.92 $11,845.90 $585,278.65
8 $33,523.30 $12,549.53 $572,729.12
9 $32,777.88 $13,294.95 $559,434.17
10 $31,988.18 $14,084.65 $545,349.53
11 $31,151.58 $14,921.25 $530,428.28
12 $30,265.28 $15,807.55 $514,620.73
13 $29,326.34 $16,746.49 $497,874.25
14 $28,331.63 $17,741.20 $480,133.05
15 $27,277.83 $18,794.99 $461,338.06
16 $26,161.44 $19,911.38 $441,426.67
17 $24,978.74 $21,094.08 $420,332.59
18 $23,725.79 $22,347.04 $397,985.55
19 $22,398.41 $23,674.41 $374,311.14
20 $20,992.20 $25,080.63 $349,230.51
21 $19,502.45 $26,570.37 $322,660.14
22 $17,924.22 $28,148.61 $294,511.53
23 $16,252.24 $29,820.59 $264,690.95
24 $14,480.95 $31,591.88 $233,099.07
25 $12,604.45 $33,468.38 $199,630.69
26 $10,616.48 $35,456.34 $164,174.35
27 $8,510.44 $37,562.39 $126,611.97
28 $6,279.30 $39,793.52 $86,818.44
29 $3,915.63 $42,157.19 $44,661.25
30 $1,411.57 $44,661.25 $0.00