House Prices

Normandy Village Nanuet, NY House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$392,867
average size per house1464 ft²
average price per ft²290 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Normandy Village Nanuet, NY is $275.5/ sqft to $304.5/ sqft. An average home with 1464 sqft costs approximately $434,389 to $480,114. Nanuet, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rockland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 10954, while the highest are in ZIP 10954. The average price per sqare feet is $290. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Normandy Village Nanuet

10954300 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Normandy Village Nanuet

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $182,455 -53.6%
2011 $175,399 -55.4%
2012 $174,927 -55.5%
2013 $181,465 -53.8%
2014 $190,488 -51.5%
2015 $200,265 -49.0%
2016 $210,716 -46.4%
2017 $222,089 -43.5%
2018 $234,368 -40.3%
2019 $245,235 -37.6%
2020 $257,912 -34.4%
2021 $293,347 -25.3%
2022 $341,977 -13.0%
2023 $360,631 -8.2%
2024 $381,494 -2.9%
2025 $392,867 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Normandy Village Nanuet over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Normandy Village Nanuet

Loan amount: $392,867

Interest rate: 6.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,473.38

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,115.59  –  Principal portion: $357.79

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,257.59 $4,422.93 $388,444.07
2 $24,963.17 $4,717.36 $383,726.72
3 $24,649.14 $5,031.38 $378,695.33
4 $24,314.20 $5,366.32 $373,329.01
5 $23,956.98 $5,723.55 $367,605.47
6 $23,575.97 $6,104.55 $361,500.92
7 $23,169.60 $6,510.93 $354,989.99
8 $22,736.17 $6,944.35 $348,045.64
9 $22,273.90 $7,406.63 $340,639.01
10 $21,780.85 $7,899.67 $332,739.34
11 $21,254.98 $8,425.55 $324,313.79
12 $20,694.10 $8,986.42 $315,327.37
13 $20,095.88 $9,584.64 $305,742.73
14 $19,457.85 $10,222.67 $295,520.06
15 $18,777.34 $10,903.18 $284,616.88
16 $18,051.53 $11,628.99 $272,987.88
17 $17,277.40 $12,403.12 $260,584.77
18 $16,451.74 $13,228.78 $247,355.99
19 $15,571.12 $14,109.40 $233,246.59
20 $14,631.88 $15,048.64 $218,197.94
21 $13,630.11 $16,050.41 $202,147.53
22 $12,561.65 $17,118.87 $185,028.66
23 $11,422.07 $18,258.45 $166,770.21
24 $10,206.63 $19,473.89 $147,296.33
25 $8,910.28 $20,770.24 $126,526.09
26 $7,527.64 $22,152.88 $104,373.21
27 $6,052.95 $23,627.57 $80,745.63
28 $4,480.09 $25,200.43 $55,545.20
29 $2,802.53 $26,877.99 $28,667.22
30 $1,013.30 $28,667.22 $0.00