House Prices

Knolls East Nanuet, NY House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$386,301
average size per house1440 ft²
average price per ft²285 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Knolls East Nanuet, NY is $270.75/ sqft to $299.25/ sqft. An average home with 1440 sqft costs approximately $412,883 to $456,345. Nanuet, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rockland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 10954, while the highest are in ZIP 10954. The average price per sqare feet is $285. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Knolls East Nanuet

10954295 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Knolls East Nanuet

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $179,405 -53.6%
2011 $172,468 -55.4%
2012 $172,003 -55.5%
2013 $178,432 -53.8%
2014 $187,305 -51.5%
2015 $196,918 -49.0%
2016 $207,194 -46.4%
2017 $218,377 -43.5%
2018 $230,451 -40.3%
2019 $241,136 -37.6%
2020 $253,602 -34.4%
2021 $288,445 -25.3%
2022 $336,262 -13.0%
2023 $354,604 -8.2%
2024 $375,118 -2.9%
2025 $386,301 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Knolls East Nanuet over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Knolls East Nanuet

Loan amount: $386,301

Interest rate: 6.35%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,404.71

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,045.46  –  Principal portion: $359.25

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,417.78 $4,438.77 $381,862.23
2 $24,127.38 $4,729.17 $377,133.06
3 $23,817.98 $5,038.57 $372,094.49
4 $23,488.34 $5,368.21 $366,726.27
5 $23,137.13 $5,719.42 $361,006.86
6 $22,762.95 $6,093.60 $354,913.25
7 $22,364.28 $6,492.27 $348,420.98
8 $21,939.53 $6,917.01 $341,503.97
9 $21,487.00 $7,369.55 $334,134.42
10 $21,004.86 $7,851.69 $326,282.73
11 $20,491.17 $8,365.38 $317,917.35
12 $19,943.88 $8,912.67 $309,004.68
13 $19,360.78 $9,495.77 $299,508.92
14 $18,739.53 $10,117.01 $289,391.90
15 $18,077.64 $10,778.90 $278,613.00
16 $17,372.45 $11,484.10 $267,128.90
17 $16,621.12 $12,235.43 $254,893.47
18 $15,820.64 $13,035.91 $241,857.56
19 $14,967.78 $13,888.77 $227,968.80
20 $14,059.13 $14,797.42 $213,171.38
21 $13,091.03 $15,765.52 $197,405.86
22 $12,059.60 $16,796.95 $180,608.91
23 $10,960.68 $17,895.87 $162,713.04
24 $9,789.87 $19,066.68 $143,646.36
25 $8,542.46 $20,314.09 $123,332.28
26 $7,213.44 $21,643.11 $101,689.17
27 $5,797.48 $23,059.07 $78,630.10
28 $4,288.87 $24,567.68 $54,062.42
29 $2,681.57 $26,174.98 $27,887.44
30 $969.11 $27,887.44 $0.00