House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Monsey, NY 2026

Average Data

average house price$870,527
average size per house3042 ft²
average price per ft²287 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Monsey, NY is $297/ sqft to $297/ sqft. An average home with 3042 sqft costs approximately $903,474 to $903,474. Monsey, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rockland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 10952, while the highest are in ZIP 10952. The average price per sqare feet is $287. Our analysis is based on 120 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Monsey

10952306 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Monsey

Blueberry Hill278 $ / ft²
Forshay314 $ / ft²
Kaser308 $ / ft²
North Monsey270 $ / ft²
South Monsey281 $ / ft²
Viola280 $ / ft²
Wesley Hills306 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Monsey

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $404,288 -53.6%
2011 $388,655 -55.4%
2012 $387,608 -55.5%
2013 $402,096 -53.8%
2014 $422,090 -51.5%
2015 $443,753 -49.0%
2016 $466,911 -46.4%
2017 $492,112 -43.5%
2018 $519,319 -40.3%
2019 $543,399 -37.6%
2020 $571,490 -34.4%
2021 $650,008 -25.3%
2022 $757,764 -13.0%
2023 $799,097 -8.2%
2024 $845,326 -2.9%
2025 $870,527 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Monsey over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Monsey

Loan amount: $870,527

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,219.25

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,352.64  –  Principal portion: $866.61

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $51,940.82 $10,690.17 $859,836.83
2 $51,281.47 $11,349.52 $848,487.31
3 $50,581.46 $12,049.53 $836,437.77
4 $49,838.27 $12,792.72 $823,645.05
5 $49,049.24 $13,581.75 $810,063.30
6 $48,211.55 $14,419.44 $795,643.86
7 $47,322.19 $15,308.80 $780,335.06
8 $46,377.98 $16,253.02 $764,082.04
9 $45,375.52 $17,255.47 $746,826.58
10 $44,311.25 $18,319.75 $728,506.83
11 $43,181.32 $19,449.67 $709,057.16
12 $41,981.71 $20,649.28 $688,407.88
13 $40,708.11 $21,922.88 $666,485.00
14 $39,355.95 $23,275.04 $643,209.96
15 $37,920.40 $24,710.59 $618,499.37
16 $36,396.30 $26,234.69 $592,264.69
17 $34,778.21 $27,852.78 $564,411.90
18 $33,060.31 $29,570.68 $534,841.22
19 $31,236.45 $31,394.54 $503,446.68
20 $29,300.11 $33,330.88 $470,115.80
21 $27,244.33 $35,386.66 $434,729.14
22 $25,061.76 $37,569.23 $397,159.91
23 $22,744.57 $39,886.42 $357,273.49
24 $20,284.46 $42,346.53 $314,926.96
25 $17,672.62 $44,958.37 $269,968.59
26 $14,899.69 $47,731.30 $222,237.29
27 $11,955.73 $50,675.26 $171,562.03
28 $8,830.19 $53,800.80 $117,761.22
29 $5,511.87 $57,119.12 $60,642.10
30 $1,988.89 $60,642.10 $0.00