House Prices

Round Lake Park Monroe, NY House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$370,341
average size per house1988 ft²
average price per ft²193 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Round Lake Park Monroe, NY is $183.35/ sqft to $202.65/ sqft. An average home with 1988 sqft costs approximately $376,164 to $415,760. Monroe, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 10950, while the highest are in ZIP 10950. The average price per sqare feet is $193. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Round Lake Park Monroe

10950229 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Round Lake Park Monroe

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $171,993 -53.6%
2011 $165,342 -55.4%
2012 $164,897 -55.5%
2013 $171,060 -53.8%
2014 $179,566 -51.5%
2015 $188,782 -49.0%
2016 $198,634 -46.4%
2017 $209,355 -43.5%
2018 $220,930 -40.3%
2019 $231,174 -37.6%
2020 $243,124 -34.4%
2021 $276,528 -25.3%
2022 $322,369 -13.0%
2023 $339,953 -8.2%
2024 $359,620 -2.9%
2025 $370,341 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Round Lake Park Monroe over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Round Lake Park Monroe

Loan amount: $370,341

Interest rate: 6.19%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,266.30

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,910.96  –  Principal portion: $355.34

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,808.39 $4,387.23 $365,953.77
2 $22,528.89 $4,666.73 $361,287.05
3 $22,231.59 $4,964.03 $356,323.02
4 $21,915.34 $5,280.28 $351,042.74
5 $21,578.94 $5,616.68 $345,426.06
6 $21,221.12 $5,974.50 $339,451.56
7 $20,840.49 $6,355.13 $333,096.43
8 $20,435.62 $6,760.00 $326,336.43
9 $20,004.96 $7,190.66 $319,145.77
10 $19,546.85 $7,648.76 $311,497.01
11 $19,059.57 $8,136.05 $303,360.96
12 $18,541.24 $8,654.38 $294,706.58
13 $17,989.89 $9,205.73 $285,500.84
14 $17,403.41 $9,792.21 $275,708.63
15 $16,779.57 $10,416.05 $265,292.58
16 $16,115.98 $11,079.64 $254,212.94
17 $15,410.12 $11,785.50 $242,427.45
18 $14,659.29 $12,536.32 $229,891.12
19 $13,860.63 $13,334.99 $216,556.14
20 $13,011.09 $14,184.53 $202,371.60
21 $12,107.42 $15,088.20 $187,283.41
22 $11,146.18 $16,049.43 $171,233.97
23 $10,123.71 $17,071.91 $154,162.06
24 $9,036.09 $18,159.52 $136,002.54
25 $7,879.19 $19,316.43 $116,686.11
26 $6,648.58 $20,547.04 $96,139.07
27 $5,339.57 $21,856.05 $74,283.03
28 $3,947.17 $23,248.45 $51,034.58
29 $2,466.06 $24,729.56 $26,305.02
30 $890.59 $26,305.02 $0.00