House Prices

Timber Ridge Highland Mills, NY House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$714,048
average size per house2851 ft²
average price per ft²255 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Timber Ridge Highland Mills, NY is $242.25/ sqft to $267.75/ sqft. An average home with 2851 sqft costs approximately $703,087 to $777,096. Highland Mills, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 10930, while the highest are in ZIP 10930. The average price per sqare feet is $255. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Timber Ridge Highland Mills

10930232 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Timber Ridge Highland Mills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $331,617 -53.6%
2011 $318,793 -55.4%
2012 $317,935 -55.5%
2013 $329,818 -53.8%
2014 $346,218 -51.5%
2015 $363,988 -49.0%
2016 $382,983 -46.4%
2017 $403,654 -43.5%
2018 $425,970 -40.3%
2019 $445,722 -37.6%
2020 $468,764 -34.4%
2021 $533,168 -25.3%
2022 $621,554 -13.0%
2023 $655,458 -8.2%
2024 $693,377 -2.9%
2025 $714,048 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Timber Ridge Highland Mills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Timber Ridge Highland Mills

Loan amount: $714,048

Interest rate: 6.11%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,330.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,634.50  –  Principal portion: $696.28

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $43,376.13 $8,593.28 $705,454.72
2 $42,836.31 $9,133.10 $696,321.62
3 $42,262.57 $9,706.84 $686,614.78
4 $41,652.79 $10,316.62 $676,298.16
5 $41,004.71 $10,964.70 $665,333.46
6 $40,315.92 $11,653.49 $653,679.97
7 $39,583.85 $12,385.56 $641,294.41
8 $38,805.80 $13,163.61 $628,130.81
9 $37,978.87 $13,990.54 $614,140.27
10 $37,100.00 $14,869.41 $599,270.86
11 $36,165.91 $15,803.50 $583,467.36
12 $35,173.15 $16,796.26 $566,671.10
13 $34,118.02 $17,851.39 $548,819.71
14 $32,996.61 $18,972.80 $529,846.90
15 $31,804.75 $20,164.66 $509,682.24
16 $30,538.02 $21,431.39 $488,250.85
17 $29,191.71 $22,777.69 $465,473.16
18 $27,760.84 $24,208.57 $441,264.58
19 $26,240.07 $25,729.34 $415,535.24
20 $24,623.77 $27,345.64 $388,189.61
21 $22,905.94 $29,063.47 $359,126.14
22 $21,080.19 $30,889.22 $328,236.92
23 $19,139.75 $32,829.66 $295,407.27
24 $17,077.42 $34,891.99 $260,515.27
25 $14,885.53 $37,083.88 $223,431.39
26 $12,555.95 $39,413.46 $184,017.93
27 $10,080.02 $41,889.39 $142,128.54
28 $7,448.56 $44,520.85 $97,607.69
29 $4,651.79 $47,317.62 $50,290.08
30 $1,679.33 $50,290.08 $0.00