House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Pittsford, NY 2026

Average Data

average house price$444,300
average size per house2071 ft²
average price per ft²215 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pittsford, NY is $204/ sqft to $204/ sqft. An average home with 2071 sqft costs approximately $422,484 to $422,484. Pittsford, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monroe county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 14534, while the highest are in ZIP 14534. The average price per sqare feet is $215. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pittsford

14534189 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Pittsford

Canal Landing218 $ / ft²
Highlands at Pittsford185 $ / ft²
Thornell Farm Village193 $ / ft²
Village of Pittsford197 $ / ft²
Wilshire Hill195 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pittsford

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $206,341 -53.6%
2011 $198,362 -55.4%
2012 $197,828 -55.5%
2013 $205,222 -53.8%
2014 $215,426 -51.5%
2015 $226,483 -49.0%
2016 $238,302 -46.4%
2017 $251,165 -43.5%
2018 $265,050 -40.3%
2019 $277,340 -37.6%
2020 $291,677 -34.4%
2021 $331,752 -25.3%
2022 $386,748 -13.0%
2023 $407,844 -8.2%
2024 $431,438 -2.9%
2025 $444,300 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pittsford over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pittsford

Loan amount: $444,300

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,663.80

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,221.50  –  Principal portion: $442.30

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,509.58 $5,456.06 $438,843.94
2 $26,173.06 $5,792.57 $433,051.37
3 $25,815.79 $6,149.85 $426,901.52
4 $25,436.48 $6,529.16 $420,372.37
5 $25,033.78 $6,931.86 $413,440.51
6 $24,606.23 $7,359.40 $406,081.11
7 $24,152.32 $7,813.31 $398,267.79
8 $23,670.41 $8,295.22 $389,972.57
9 $23,158.78 $8,806.85 $381,165.72
10 $22,615.60 $9,350.04 $371,815.68
11 $22,038.91 $9,926.73 $361,888.95
12 $21,426.65 $10,538.99 $351,349.96
13 $20,776.62 $11,189.01 $340,160.94
14 $20,086.51 $11,879.13 $328,281.82
15 $19,353.83 $12,611.80 $315,670.02
16 $18,575.96 $13,389.67 $302,280.34
17 $17,750.12 $14,215.52 $288,064.83
18 $16,873.34 $15,092.30 $272,972.53
19 $15,942.48 $16,023.16 $256,949.37
20 $14,954.20 $17,011.43 $239,937.93
21 $13,904.97 $18,060.66 $221,877.27
22 $12,791.03 $19,174.60 $202,702.67
23 $11,608.39 $20,357.25 $182,345.42
24 $10,352.79 $21,612.84 $160,732.58
25 $9,019.76 $22,945.87 $137,786.70
26 $7,604.51 $24,361.13 $113,425.58
27 $6,101.97 $25,863.67 $87,561.91
28 $4,506.76 $27,458.88 $60,103.03
29 $2,813.15 $29,152.48 $30,950.55
30 $1,015.09 $30,950.55 $0.00

How to sell in Pittsford, NY

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$390,226$830,116
Ø fast selling$354,750$747,104
Ø high price sale$425,701$913,127

In 2026, houses in Pittsford, NY will be offered at an average price of $215 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $390,226 is 21.21% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $830,116. Home prices in Pittsford, NY vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $574,695. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $702,405.

FAQ – Home Values in Pittsford

What is the median home value in Pittsford in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Pittsford is about $444,300 for an average home size of 2071 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $215 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Pittsford?

In 2026, homes in Pittsford sell for an average of around $215 per square foot, with a typical range between $204 and $204 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Pittsford is about 2071 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $444,300.

Locations close to Pittsford, NY

Portageville, NY202 $ / ft²
Port Gibson, NY195 $ / ft²
Retsof, NY183 $ / ft²
Piffard, NY171 $ / ft²
Phelps, NY172 $ / ft²
Perry, NY210 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy