House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Edgewood, NM 2026

Average Data

average house price$330,467
average size per house2198 ft²
average price per ft²151 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Edgewood, NM is $151/ sqft to $151/ sqft. An average home with 2198 sqft costs approximately $331,898 to $331,898. Edgewood, NM includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Santa Fe county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 87015, while the highest are in ZIP 87015. The average price per sqare feet is $151. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Edgewood

87015164 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Edgewood

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $153,475 -53.6%
2011 $147,540 -55.4%
2012 $147,143 -55.5%
2013 $152,643 -53.8%
2014 $160,233 -51.5%
2015 $168,456 -49.0%
2016 $177,248 -46.4%
2017 $186,814 -43.5%
2018 $197,142 -40.3%
2019 $206,284 -37.6%
2020 $216,947 -34.4%
2021 $246,754 -25.3%
2022 $287,660 -13.0%
2023 $303,351 -8.2%
2024 $320,900 -2.9%
2025 $330,467 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Edgewood over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Edgewood

Loan amount: $330,467

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,981.32

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,652.34  –  Principal portion: $328.98

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,717.63 $4,058.17 $326,408.83
2 $19,467.33 $4,308.47 $322,100.35
3 $19,201.59 $4,574.21 $317,526.14
4 $18,919.46 $4,856.34 $312,669.81
5 $18,619.93 $5,155.87 $307,513.94
6 $18,301.93 $5,473.87 $302,040.07
7 $17,964.32 $5,811.48 $296,228.59
8 $17,605.88 $6,169.92 $290,058.67
9 $17,225.33 $6,550.47 $283,508.19
10 $16,821.31 $6,954.49 $276,553.70
11 $16,392.37 $7,383.43 $269,170.28
12 $15,936.98 $7,838.82 $261,331.46
13 $15,453.50 $8,322.30 $253,009.15
14 $14,940.20 $8,835.60 $244,173.55
15 $14,395.23 $9,380.56 $234,792.98
16 $13,816.66 $9,959.14 $224,833.85
17 $13,202.40 $10,573.40 $214,260.45
18 $12,550.26 $11,225.54 $203,034.91
19 $11,857.89 $11,917.91 $191,117.01
20 $11,122.82 $12,652.98 $178,464.03
21 $10,342.42 $13,433.38 $165,030.65
22 $9,513.87 $14,261.93 $150,768.72
23 $8,634.23 $15,141.57 $135,627.15
24 $7,700.33 $16,075.47 $119,551.68
25 $6,708.83 $17,066.97 $102,484.71
26 $5,656.18 $18,119.62 $84,365.09
27 $4,538.60 $19,237.20 $65,127.89
28 $3,352.09 $20,423.71 $44,704.18
29 $2,092.40 $21,683.40 $23,020.78
30 $755.02 $23,020.78 $0.00