House Prices

House Prices & Home Values San Ysidro, NM 2026

Average Data

average house price$314,325
average size per house2304 ft²
average price per ft²137 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in San Ysidro, NM is $136/ sqft to $136/ sqft. An average home with 2304 sqft costs approximately $313,344 to $313,344. San Ysidro, NM includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sandoval county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 87053, while the highest are in ZIP 87053. The average price per sqare feet is $137. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes San Ysidro

87053128 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in San Ysidro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $145,978 -53.6%
2011 $140,333 -55.4%
2012 $139,955 -55.5%
2013 $145,187 -53.8%
2014 $152,406 -51.5%
2015 $160,228 -49.0%
2016 $168,590 -46.4%
2017 $177,689 -43.5%
2018 $187,513 -40.3%
2019 $196,207 -37.6%
2020 $206,350 -34.4%
2021 $234,701 -25.3%
2022 $273,609 -13.0%
2023 $288,533 -8.2%
2024 $305,226 -2.9%
2025 $314,325 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in San Ysidro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in San Ysidro

Loan amount: $314,325

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,884.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,571.63  –  Principal portion: $312.91

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,754.50 $3,859.95 $310,465.05
2 $18,516.43 $4,098.02 $306,367.03
3 $18,263.67 $4,350.78 $302,016.25
4 $17,995.32 $4,619.12 $297,397.13
5 $17,710.42 $4,904.02 $292,493.11
6 $17,407.96 $5,206.49 $287,286.62
7 $17,086.83 $5,527.62 $281,759.00
8 $16,745.90 $5,868.55 $275,890.45
9 $16,383.94 $6,230.51 $269,659.95
10 $15,999.66 $6,614.79 $263,045.15
11 $15,591.67 $7,022.78 $256,022.38
12 $15,158.52 $7,455.93 $248,566.45
13 $14,698.66 $7,915.79 $240,650.66
14 $14,210.43 $8,404.02 $232,246.64
15 $13,692.08 $8,922.36 $223,324.28
16 $13,141.77 $9,472.67 $213,851.61
17 $12,557.52 $10,056.93 $203,794.68
18 $11,937.23 $10,677.22 $193,117.46
19 $11,278.68 $11,335.76 $181,781.70
20 $10,579.52 $12,034.93 $169,746.77
21 $9,837.23 $12,777.22 $156,969.56
22 $9,049.16 $13,565.29 $143,404.27
23 $8,212.48 $14,401.96 $129,002.30
24 $7,324.20 $15,290.25 $113,712.06
25 $6,381.13 $16,233.32 $97,478.74
26 $5,379.90 $17,234.55 $80,244.19
27 $4,316.91 $18,297.54 $61,946.65
28 $3,188.35 $19,426.09 $42,520.56
29 $1,990.20 $20,624.25 $21,896.31
30 $718.14 $21,896.31 $0.00

How to sell in San Ysidro, NM

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$248,656$528,957
Ø fast selling$226,051$476,062
Ø high price sale$271,260$581,853

In 2026, houses in San Ysidro, NM will be offered at an average price of $137 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $248,656 is 21.48% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $528,957. Home prices in San Ysidro, NM vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $366,202. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $447,580.

FAQ – Home Values in San Ysidro

What is the median home value in San Ysidro in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in San Ysidro is about $314,325 for an average home size of 2304 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $137 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in San Ysidro?

In 2026, homes in San Ysidro sell for an average of around $137 per square foot, with a typical range between $136 and $136 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in San Ysidro is about 2304 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $314,325.

Locations close to San Ysidro, NM

Stanley, NM85 $ / ft²
Tijeras, NM172 $ / ft²
Torreon, NM121 $ / ft²
Santo Domingo Pueblo, NM255 $ / ft²
San Rafael, NM229 $ / ft²
San Fidel, NM91 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy