![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Regina, NM 2026Average Data
05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Regina, NM is $92/ sqft to $92/ sqft. An average home with 4415 sqft costs approximately $406,180 to $406,180. Regina, NM includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sandoval county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 87046, while the highest are in ZIP 87046. The average price per sqare feet is $156. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Regina
Historical development of home values in Regina
Graph: estimated home values in Regina over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in ReginaLoan amount: $688,500 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $4,127.91
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Regina, NM
In 2026, houses in Regina, NM will be offered at an average price of $156 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $283,141 is 24.89% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $602,316. Home prices in Regina, NM vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $416,989. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $509,653. FAQ – Home Values in ReginaWhat is the median home value in Regina in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Regina is about $688,500 for an average home size of 4415 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $156 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Regina?In 2026, homes in Regina sell for an average of around $156 per square foot, with a typical range between $92 and $92 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Regina is about 4415 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $688,500. Locations close to Regina, NM
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |