House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Cuba, NM 2026

Average Data

average house price$695,000
average size per house1396 ft²
average price per ft²499 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cuba, NM is $140/ sqft to $140/ sqft. An average home with 1396 sqft costs approximately $195,440 to $195,440. Cuba, NM includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sandoval county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 87013, while the highest are in ZIP 87013. The average price per sqare feet is $499. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cuba

87013133 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cuba

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $322,771 -53.6%
2011 $310,289 -55.4%
2012 $309,454 -55.5%
2013 $321,020 -53.8%
2014 $336,983 -51.5%
2015 $354,278 -49.0%
2016 $372,766 -46.4%
2017 $392,886 -43.5%
2018 $414,607 -40.3%
2019 $433,832 -37.6%
2020 $456,259 -34.4%
2021 $518,945 -25.3%
2022 $604,974 -13.0%
2023 $637,973 -8.2%
2024 $674,880 -2.9%
2025 $695,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cuba over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cuba

Loan amount: $695,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,166.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,475.00  –  Principal portion: $691.88

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $41,467.83 $8,534.68 $686,465.32
2 $40,941.43 $9,061.08 $677,404.24
3 $40,382.56 $9,619.95 $667,784.29
4 $39,789.23 $10,213.29 $657,571.00
5 $39,159.29 $10,843.22 $646,727.78
6 $38,490.51 $11,512.01 $635,215.77
7 $37,780.47 $12,222.04 $622,993.73
8 $37,026.64 $12,975.87 $610,017.86
9 $36,226.32 $13,776.19 $596,241.67
10 $35,376.63 $14,625.88 $581,615.79
11 $34,474.54 $15,527.97 $566,087.82
12 $33,516.81 $16,485.70 $549,602.11
13 $32,500.01 $17,502.50 $532,099.61
14 $31,420.49 $18,582.02 $513,517.59
15 $30,274.39 $19,728.12 $493,789.47
16 $29,057.61 $20,944.91 $472,844.56
17 $27,765.77 $22,236.74 $450,607.82
18 $26,394.26 $23,608.26 $426,999.56
19 $24,938.15 $25,064.36 $401,935.20
20 $23,392.24 $26,610.28 $375,324.92
21 $21,750.97 $28,251.54 $347,073.38
22 $20,008.48 $29,994.03 $317,079.35
23 $18,158.51 $31,844.00 $285,235.35
24 $16,194.45 $33,808.07 $251,427.28
25 $14,109.24 $35,893.28 $215,534.01
26 $11,895.42 $38,107.09 $177,426.91
27 $9,545.06 $40,457.46 $136,969.45
28 $7,049.73 $42,952.78 $94,016.67
29 $4,400.50 $45,602.02 $48,414.65
30 $1,587.86 $48,414.65 $0.00