![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Pep, NM 2026Average Data
05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pep, NM is $96/ sqft to $96/ sqft. An average home with 1941 sqft costs approximately $186,336 to $186,336. Pep, NM includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Roosevelt county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 88126, while the highest are in ZIP 88126. The average price per sqare feet is $98. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pep
Historical development of home values in Pep
Graph: estimated home values in Pep over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in PepLoan amount: $188,984 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,133.05
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Pep, NM
In 2026, houses in Pep, NM will be offered at an average price of $98 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $177,870 is 21.21% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $378,379. Home prices in Pep, NM vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $261,955. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $320,166. FAQ – Home Values in PepWhat is the median home value in Pep in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Pep is about $188,984 for an average home size of 1941 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $98 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Pep?In 2026, homes in Pep sell for an average of around $98 per square foot, with a typical range between $96 and $96 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Pep is about 1941 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $188,984. Locations close to Pep, NM