House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Redrock, NM 2026

Average Data

average house price$330,572
average size per house1943 ft²
average price per ft²171 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Redrock, NM is $155/ sqft to $155/ sqft. An average home with 1943 sqft costs approximately $301,165 to $301,165. Redrock, NM includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grant county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 88055, while the highest are in ZIP 88055. The average price per sqare feet is $171. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Redrock

88055144 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Redrock

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $153,524 -53.6%
2011 $147,587 -55.4%
2012 $147,189 -55.5%
2013 $152,691 -53.8%
2014 $160,283 -51.5%
2015 $168,510 -49.0%
2016 $177,304 -46.4%
2017 $186,874 -43.5%
2018 $197,205 -40.3%
2019 $206,349 -37.6%
2020 $217,016 -34.4%
2021 $246,833 -25.3%
2022 $287,752 -13.0%
2023 $303,447 -8.2%
2024 $321,002 -2.9%
2025 $330,572 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Redrock over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Redrock

Loan amount: $330,572

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,981.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,652.86  â€“  Principal portion: $329.09

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,723.89 $4,059.46 $326,512.54
2 $19,473.51 $4,309.84 $322,202.70
3 $19,207.69 $4,575.66 $317,627.03
4 $18,925.47 $4,857.88 $312,769.15
5 $18,625.85 $5,157.50 $307,611.65
6 $18,307.75 $5,475.61 $302,136.04
7 $17,970.02 $5,813.33 $296,322.71
8 $17,611.47 $6,171.88 $290,150.83
9 $17,230.80 $6,552.55 $283,598.27
10 $16,826.65 $6,956.70 $276,641.57
11 $16,397.58 $7,385.77 $269,255.80
12 $15,942.04 $7,841.31 $261,414.49
13 $15,458.41 $8,324.95 $253,089.54
14 $14,944.94 $8,838.41 $244,251.13
15 $14,399.81 $9,383.55 $234,867.59
16 $13,821.05 $9,962.30 $224,905.28
17 $13,206.60 $10,576.75 $214,328.53
18 $12,554.25 $11,229.11 $203,099.42
19 $11,861.66 $11,921.69 $191,177.73
20 $11,126.36 $12,657.00 $178,520.74
21 $10,345.70 $13,437.65 $165,083.08
22 $9,516.90 $14,266.46 $150,816.63
23 $8,636.97 $15,146.38 $135,670.24
24 $7,702.78 $16,080.58 $119,589.67
25 $6,710.96 $17,072.39 $102,517.28
26 $5,657.97 $18,125.38 $84,391.90
27 $4,540.04 $19,243.31 $65,148.58
28 $3,353.16 $20,430.20 $44,718.39
29 $2,093.07 $21,690.29 $23,028.10
30 $755.26 $23,028.10 $0.00