House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Mule Creek, NM 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,481,250
average size per house3185 ft²
average price per ft²466 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mule Creek, NM is $490/ sqft to $490/ sqft. An average home with 3185 sqft costs approximately $1,560,650 to $1,560,650. Mule Creek, NM includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grant county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 88051, while the highest are in ZIP 88051. The average price per sqare feet is $466. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mule Creek

88051539 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mule Creek

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $687,919 -53.6%
2011 $661,317 -55.4%
2012 $659,537 -55.5%
2013 $684,189 -53.8%
2014 $718,209 -51.5%
2015 $755,071 -49.0%
2016 $794,475 -46.4%
2017 $837,356 -43.5%
2018 $883,650 -40.3%
2019 $924,623 -37.6%
2020 $972,422 -34.4%
2021 $1,106,025 -25.3%
2022 $1,289,377 -13.0%
2023 $1,359,708 -8.2%
2024 $1,438,369 -2.9%
2025 $1,481,250 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mule Creek over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mule Creek

Loan amount: $1,481,250

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,880.84

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,406.25  â€“  Principal portion: $1,474.59

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $88,380.18 $18,189.92 $1,463,060.08
2 $87,258.27 $19,311.84 $1,443,748.24
3 $86,067.16 $20,502.95 $1,423,245.29
4 $84,802.58 $21,767.53 $1,401,477.76
5 $83,460.01 $23,110.10 $1,378,367.66
6 $82,034.62 $24,535.48 $1,353,832.18
7 $80,521.33 $26,048.78 $1,327,783.40
8 $78,914.70 $27,655.41 $1,300,128.00
9 $77,208.97 $29,361.13 $1,270,766.86
10 $75,398.04 $31,172.06 $1,239,594.80
11 $73,475.42 $33,094.69 $1,206,500.11
12 $71,434.21 $35,135.90 $1,171,364.22
13 $69,267.11 $37,303.00 $1,134,061.22
14 $66,966.34 $39,603.77 $1,094,457.45
15 $64,523.66 $42,046.44 $1,052,411.01
16 $61,930.33 $44,639.77 $1,007,771.23
17 $59,177.05 $47,393.06 $960,378.18
18 $56,253.95 $50,316.16 $910,062.02
19 $53,150.56 $53,419.55 $856,642.47
20 $49,855.76 $56,714.35 $799,928.12
21 $46,357.74 $60,212.37 $739,715.76
22 $42,643.97 $63,926.13 $675,789.62
23 $38,701.15 $67,868.96 $607,920.66
24 $34,515.14 $72,054.97 $535,865.70
25 $30,070.95 $76,499.16 $459,366.54
26 $25,352.65 $81,217.46 $378,149.08
27 $20,343.33 $86,226.77 $291,922.31
28 $15,025.05 $91,545.05 $200,377.25
29 $9,378.75 $97,191.35 $103,185.90