House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Sandia Park, NM 2026

Average Data

average house price$542,387
average size per house2523 ft²
average price per ft²215 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sandia Park, NM is $241/ sqft to $241/ sqft. An average home with 2523 sqft costs approximately $608,043 to $608,043. Sandia Park, NM includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bernalillo county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 87047, while the highest are in ZIP 87047. The average price per sqare feet is $215. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sandia Park

87047232 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sandia Park

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $251,894 -53.6%
2011 $242,154 -55.4%
2012 $241,502 -55.5%
2013 $250,528 -53.8%
2014 $262,986 -51.5%
2015 $276,483 -49.0%
2016 $290,912 -46.4%
2017 $306,613 -43.5%
2018 $323,565 -40.3%
2019 $338,568 -37.6%
2020 $356,070 -34.4%
2021 $404,992 -25.3%
2022 $472,129 -13.0%
2023 $497,882 -8.2%
2024 $526,685 -2.9%
2025 $542,387 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sandia Park over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sandia Park

Loan amount: $542,387

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,251.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,711.94  –  Principal portion: $539.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,362.03 $6,660.58 $535,726.42
2 $31,951.22 $7,071.39 $528,655.04
3 $31,515.08 $7,507.53 $521,147.51
4 $31,052.03 $7,970.58 $513,176.92
5 $30,560.42 $8,462.19 $504,714.73
6 $30,038.49 $8,984.12 $495,730.62
7 $29,484.37 $9,538.24 $486,192.38
8 $28,896.07 $10,126.54 $476,065.84
9 $28,271.49 $10,751.12 $465,314.72
10 $27,608.38 $11,414.23 $453,900.49
11 $26,904.38 $12,118.23 $441,782.26
12 $26,156.95 $12,865.66 $428,916.61
13 $25,363.43 $13,659.18 $415,257.43
14 $24,520.96 $14,501.65 $400,755.78
15 $23,626.53 $15,396.08 $385,359.70
16 $22,676.93 $16,345.68 $369,014.02
17 $21,668.77 $17,353.84 $351,660.18
18 $20,598.42 $18,424.19 $333,235.99
19 $19,462.06 $19,560.55 $313,675.44
20 $18,255.60 $20,767.00 $292,908.43
21 $16,974.74 $22,047.87 $270,860.56
22 $15,614.88 $23,407.73 $247,452.83
23 $14,171.14 $24,851.47 $222,601.36
24 $12,638.35 $26,384.25 $196,217.11
25 $11,011.03 $28,011.58 $168,205.53
26 $9,283.34 $29,739.27 $138,466.26
27 $7,449.09 $31,573.52 $106,892.74
28 $5,501.70 $33,520.91 $73,371.83
29 $3,434.20 $35,588.41 $37,783.42
30 $1,239.19 $37,783.42 $0.00

How to sell in Sandia Park, NM

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$390,226$830,116
Ø fast selling$354,750$747,104
Ø high price sale$425,701$913,127

In 2026, houses in Sandia Park, NM will be offered at an average price of $215 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $390,226 is 22.08% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $830,116. Home prices in Sandia Park, NM vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $574,695. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $702,405.

FAQ – Home Values in Sandia Park

What is the median home value in Sandia Park in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Sandia Park is about $542,387 for an average home size of 2523 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $215 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Sandia Park?

In 2026, homes in Sandia Park sell for an average of around $215 per square foot, with a typical range between $241 and $241 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Sandia Park is about 2523 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $542,387.

Locations close to Sandia Park, NM

Corrales, NM155 $ / ft²
San Fidel, NM91 $ / ft²
San Rafael, NM229 $ / ft²
Regina, NM100 $ / ft²
Prewitt, NM99 $ / ft²
Ponderosa, NM152 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy