House Prices

Panther Valley Hackettstown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$425,060
average size per house2026 ft²
average price per ft²211 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Panther Valley Hackettstown, NJ is $200.45/ sqft to $221.55/ sqft. An average home with 2026 sqft costs approximately $408,143 to $451,105. Hackettstown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Warren county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07840, while the highest are in ZIP 07840. The average price per sqare feet is $211. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Panther Valley Hackettstown

07840217 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Panther Valley Hackettstown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $197,406 -53.6%
2011 $189,772 -55.4%
2012 $189,261 -55.5%
2013 $196,335 -53.8%
2014 $206,098 -51.5%
2015 $216,675 -49.0%
2016 $227,983 -46.4%
2017 $240,288 -43.5%
2018 $253,573 -40.3%
2019 $265,330 -37.6%
2020 $279,047 -34.4%
2021 $317,385 -25.3%
2022 $370,000 -13.0%
2023 $390,182 -8.2%
2024 $412,755 -2.9%
2025 $425,060 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Panther Valley Hackettstown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Panther Valley Hackettstown

Loan amount: $425,060

Interest rate: 6.03%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,556.65

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,135.93  –  Principal portion: $420.73

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,489.22 $5,190.62 $419,869.38
2 $25,167.43 $5,512.41 $414,356.96
3 $24,825.69 $5,854.16 $408,502.81
4 $24,462.76 $6,217.08 $402,285.72
5 $24,077.33 $6,602.51 $395,683.21
6 $23,668.01 $7,011.83 $388,671.38
7 $23,233.32 $7,446.53 $381,224.86
8 $22,771.67 $7,908.17 $373,316.68
9 $22,281.40 $8,398.44 $364,918.24
10 $21,760.75 $8,919.10 $355,999.15
11 $21,207.81 $9,472.04 $346,527.11
12 $20,620.59 $10,059.25 $336,467.86
13 $19,996.97 $10,682.87 $325,784.98
14 $19,334.69 $11,345.16 $314,439.83
15 $18,631.35 $12,048.50 $302,391.33
16 $17,884.40 $12,795.44 $289,595.89
17 $17,091.15 $13,588.69 $276,007.20
18 $16,248.73 $14,431.12 $261,576.09
19 $15,354.07 $15,325.77 $246,250.31
20 $14,403.95 $16,275.89 $229,974.42
21 $13,394.93 $17,284.91 $212,689.51
22 $12,323.36 $18,356.48 $194,333.03
23 $11,185.35 $19,494.49 $174,838.54
24 $9,976.80 $20,703.05 $154,135.50
25 $8,693.32 $21,986.53 $132,148.97
26 $7,330.27 $23,349.58 $108,799.39
27 $5,882.72 $24,797.13 $84,002.26
28 $4,345.42 $26,334.42 $57,667.84
29 $2,712.83 $27,967.02 $29,700.83
30 $979.02 $29,700.83 $0.00