House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Blairstown, NJ 2026

Average Data

average house price$271,975
average size per house6518 ft²
average price per ft²42 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Blairstown, NJ is $180/ sqft to $180/ sqft. An average home with 6518 sqft costs approximately $1,173,240 to $1,173,240. Blairstown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Warren county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07825, while the highest are in ZIP 07825. The average price per sqare feet is $42. Our analysis is based on 36 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Blairstown

07825169 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Blairstown

Alpine Lake189 $ / ft²
Beersville164 $ / ft²
Blairstown180 $ / ft²
Cedar Lake163 $ / ft²
Cramers187 $ / ft²
Mount Hermon191 $ / ft²
Vail196 $ / ft²
Walnut Valley198 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Blairstown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $126,310 -53.6%
2011 $121,426 -55.4%
2012 $121,099 -55.5%
2013 $125,625 -53.8%
2014 $131,872 -51.5%
2015 $138,640 -49.0%
2016 $145,875 -46.4%
2017 $153,749 -43.5%
2018 $162,249 -40.3%
2019 $169,772 -37.6%
2020 $178,548 -34.4%
2021 $203,079 -25.3%
2022 $236,745 -13.0%
2023 $249,658 -8.2%
2024 $264,102 -2.9%
2025 $271,975 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Blairstown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Blairstown

Loan amount: $271,975

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,630.63

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,359.88  â€“  Principal portion: $270.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,227.65 $3,339.88 $268,635.12
2 $16,021.65 $3,545.88 $265,089.23
3 $15,802.95 $3,764.58 $261,324.65
4 $15,570.76 $3,996.78 $257,327.87
5 $15,324.24 $4,243.29 $253,084.59
6 $15,062.53 $4,505.00 $248,579.58
7 $14,784.67 $4,782.86 $243,796.72
8 $14,489.67 $5,077.86 $238,718.86
9 $14,176.48 $5,391.05 $233,327.81
10 $13,843.97 $5,723.56 $227,604.25
11 $13,490.95 $6,076.58 $221,527.67
12 $13,116.17 $6,451.37 $215,076.31
13 $12,718.26 $6,849.27 $208,227.04
14 $12,295.81 $7,271.72 $200,955.32
15 $11,847.31 $7,720.22 $193,235.09
16 $11,371.14 $8,196.39 $185,038.70
17 $10,865.61 $8,701.93 $176,336.78
18 $10,328.89 $9,238.64 $167,098.14
19 $9,759.07 $9,808.46 $157,289.68
20 $9,154.11 $10,413.42 $146,876.25
21 $8,511.83 $11,055.70 $135,820.55
22 $7,829.94 $11,737.59 $124,082.96
23 $7,105.99 $12,461.54 $111,621.42
24 $6,337.39 $13,230.14 $98,391.27
25 $5,521.38 $14,046.15 $84,345.12
26 $4,655.05 $14,912.49 $69,432.64
27 $3,735.28 $15,832.25 $53,600.38
28 $2,758.78 $16,808.75 $36,791.63
29 $1,722.05 $17,845.48 $18,946.15
30 $621.38 $18,946.15 $0.00