House Prices

Stoneleigh Park Westfield, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,016,691
average size per house2733 ft²
average price per ft²374 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stoneleigh Park Westfield, NJ is $355.3/ sqft to $392.7/ sqft. An average home with 2733 sqft costs approximately $973,949 to $1,076,469. Westfield, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Union county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07090, while the highest are in ZIP 07090. The average price per sqare feet is $374. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stoneleigh Park Westfield

07090388 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stoneleigh Park Westfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $472,170 -53.6%
2011 $453,911 -55.4%
2012 $452,689 -55.5%
2013 $469,609 -53.8%
2014 $492,960 -51.5%
2015 $518,261 -49.0%
2016 $545,307 -46.4%
2017 $574,739 -43.5%
2018 $606,514 -40.3%
2019 $634,637 -37.6%
2020 $667,445 -34.4%
2021 $759,147 -25.3%
2022 $884,994 -13.0%
2023 $933,268 -8.2%
2024 $987,259 -2.9%
2025 $1,016,691 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stoneleigh Park Westfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stoneleigh Park Westfield

Loan amount: $1,016,691

Interest rate: 6.02%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,107.35

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,098.71  –  Principal portion: $1,008.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $60,844.97 $12,443.19 $1,004,247.81
2 $60,075.13 $13,213.03 $991,034.78
3 $59,257.67 $14,030.49 $977,004.29
4 $58,389.63 $14,898.53 $962,105.76
5 $57,467.89 $15,820.27 $946,285.49
6 $56,489.12 $16,799.04 $929,486.45
7 $55,449.80 $17,838.36 $911,648.08
8 $54,346.18 $18,941.99 $892,706.10
9 $53,174.27 $20,113.89 $872,592.21
10 $51,929.87 $21,358.29 $851,233.91
11 $50,608.47 $22,679.69 $828,554.23
12 $49,205.33 $24,082.84 $804,471.39
13 $47,715.37 $25,572.79 $778,898.60
14 $46,133.23 $27,154.93 $751,743.67
15 $44,453.21 $28,834.95 $722,908.72
16 $42,669.25 $30,618.91 $692,289.81
17 $40,774.92 $32,513.24 $659,776.57
18 $38,763.40 $34,524.77 $625,251.81
19 $36,627.42 $36,660.74 $588,591.06
20 $34,359.29 $38,928.87 $549,662.19
21 $31,950.84 $41,337.32 $508,324.87
22 $29,393.38 $43,894.78 $464,430.09
23 $26,677.70 $46,610.46 $417,819.63
24 $23,794.01 $49,494.15 $368,325.48
25 $20,731.91 $52,556.26 $315,769.22
26 $17,480.36 $55,807.81 $259,961.41
27 $14,027.64 $59,260.52 $200,700.89
28 $10,361.31 $62,926.85 $137,774.04
29 $6,468.15 $66,820.01 $70,954.03
30 $2,334.13 $70,954.03 $0.00