House Prices

Brightwood Westfield, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,080,551
average size per house2904 ft²
average price per ft²397 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Brightwood Westfield, NJ is $377.15/ sqft to $416.85/ sqft. An average home with 2904 sqft costs approximately $1,167,530 to $1,290,428. Westfield, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Union county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07090, while the highest are in ZIP 07090. The average price per sqare feet is $397. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Brightwood Westfield

07090412 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Brightwood Westfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $501,827 -53.6%
2011 $482,422 -55.4%
2012 $481,123 -55.5%
2013 $499,106 -53.8%
2014 $523,924 -51.5%
2015 $550,813 -49.0%
2016 $579,559 -46.4%
2017 $610,840 -43.5%
2018 $644,610 -40.3%
2019 $674,500 -37.6%
2020 $709,368 -34.4%
2021 $806,830 -25.3%
2022 $940,582 -13.0%
2023 $991,888 -8.2%
2024 $1,049,270 -2.9%
2025 $1,080,551 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Brightwood Westfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Brightwood Westfield

Loan amount: $1,080,551

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,756.08

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,759.34  –  Principal portion: $996.74

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $68,755.10 $12,317.86 $1,068,233.14
2 $67,943.74 $13,129.23 $1,055,103.91
3 $67,078.94 $13,994.03 $1,041,109.88
4 $66,157.17 $14,915.80 $1,026,194.08
5 $65,174.68 $15,898.28 $1,010,295.79
6 $64,127.48 $16,945.48 $993,350.31
7 $63,011.31 $18,061.66 $975,288.65
8 $61,821.61 $19,251.36 $956,037.29
9 $60,553.55 $20,519.42 $935,517.87
10 $59,201.96 $21,871.01 $913,646.86
11 $57,761.34 $23,311.62 $890,335.24
12 $56,225.84 $24,847.13 $865,488.11
13 $54,589.19 $26,483.78 $839,004.33
14 $52,844.74 $28,228.23 $810,776.10
15 $50,985.38 $30,087.59 $780,688.51
16 $49,003.55 $32,069.42 $748,619.10
17 $46,891.18 $34,181.79 $714,437.31
18 $44,639.67 $36,433.30 $678,004.01
19 $42,239.85 $38,833.11 $639,170.90
20 $39,681.97 $41,391.00 $597,779.90
21 $36,955.60 $44,117.37 $553,662.53
22 $34,049.64 $47,023.32 $506,639.20
23 $30,952.28 $50,120.69 $456,518.51
24 $27,650.89 $53,422.07 $403,096.44
25 $24,132.05 $56,940.92 $346,155.52
26 $20,381.43 $60,691.54 $285,463.98
27 $16,383.75 $64,689.21 $220,774.76
28 $12,122.76 $68,950.21 $151,824.55
29 $7,581.10 $73,491.87 $78,332.68
30 $2,740.28 $78,332.68 $0.00