House Prices

Memorial Field Summit, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$727,754
average size per house2078 ft²
average price per ft²375 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Memorial Field Summit, NJ is $356.25/ sqft to $393.75/ sqft. An average home with 2078 sqft costs approximately $791,368 to $874,670. Summit, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Union county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07901, while the highest are in ZIP 07901. The average price per sqare feet is $375. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Memorial Field Summit

07901478 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Memorial Field Summit

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $337,982 -53.6%
2011 $324,912 -55.4%
2012 $324,038 -55.5%
2013 $336,149 -53.8%
2014 $352,864 -51.5%
2015 $370,974 -49.0%
2016 $390,334 -46.4%
2017 $411,402 -43.5%
2018 $434,147 -40.3%
2019 $454,277 -37.6%
2020 $477,761 -34.4%
2021 $543,402 -25.3%
2022 $633,485 -13.0%
2023 $668,039 -8.2%
2024 $706,686 -2.9%
2025 $727,754 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Memorial Field Summit over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Memorial Field Summit

Loan amount: $727,754

Interest rate: 6.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,558.82

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,889.85  –  Principal portion: $668.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $46,437.89 $8,267.92 $719,486.08
2 $45,891.72 $8,814.09 $710,671.99
3 $45,309.46 $9,396.35 $701,275.64
4 $44,688.74 $10,017.07 $691,258.58
5 $44,027.02 $10,678.79 $680,579.79
6 $43,321.59 $11,384.22 $669,195.57
7 $42,569.55 $12,136.26 $657,059.30
8 $41,767.83 $12,937.98 $644,121.33
9 $40,913.16 $13,792.65 $630,328.67
10 $40,002.02 $14,703.79 $615,624.88
11 $39,030.69 $15,675.12 $599,949.76
12 $37,995.20 $16,710.61 $583,239.16
13 $36,891.31 $17,814.50 $565,424.65
14 $35,714.49 $18,991.32 $546,433.33
15 $34,459.93 $20,245.88 $526,187.45
16 $33,122.50 $21,583.31 $504,604.14
17 $31,696.71 $23,009.10 $481,595.04
18 $30,176.74 $24,529.07 $457,065.97
19 $28,556.36 $26,149.45 $430,916.52
20 $26,828.94 $27,876.87 $403,039.65
21 $24,987.41 $29,718.40 $373,321.25
22 $23,024.22 $31,681.59 $341,639.66
23 $20,931.35 $33,774.46 $307,865.20
24 $18,700.22 $36,005.59 $271,859.61
25 $16,321.71 $38,384.10 $233,475.51
26 $13,786.07 $40,919.74 $192,555.78
27 $11,082.93 $43,622.87 $148,932.90
28 $8,201.23 $46,504.58 $102,428.32
29 $5,129.15 $49,576.65 $52,851.67
30 $1,854.14 $52,851.67 $0.00