House Prices

Stirling Chase Scotch Plains, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$686,967
average size per house2410 ft²
average price per ft²299 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stirling Chase Scotch Plains, NJ is $284.05/ sqft to $313.95/ sqft. An average home with 2410 sqft costs approximately $716,735 to $792,181. Scotch Plains, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Union county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07076, while the highest are in ZIP 07076. The average price per sqare feet is $299. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stirling Chase Scotch Plains

07076305 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stirling Chase Scotch Plains

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $319,040 -53.6%
2011 $306,703 -55.4%
2012 $305,877 -55.5%
2013 $317,310 -53.8%
2014 $333,088 -51.5%
2015 $350,183 -49.0%
2016 $368,458 -46.4%
2017 $388,345 -43.5%
2018 $409,815 -40.3%
2019 $428,817 -37.6%
2020 $450,985 -34.4%
2021 $512,947 -25.3%
2022 $597,981 -13.0%
2023 $630,599 -8.2%
2024 $667,080 -2.9%
2025 $686,967 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stirling Chase Scotch Plains over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stirling Chase Scotch Plains

Loan amount: $686,967

Interest rate: 6.28%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,244.08

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,596.27  –  Principal portion: $647.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,927.49 $8,001.49 $678,965.51
2 $42,410.11 $8,518.87 $670,446.64
3 $41,859.27 $9,069.71 $661,376.93
4 $41,272.82 $9,656.16 $651,720.77
5 $40,648.44 $10,280.53 $641,440.24
6 $39,983.70 $10,945.28 $630,494.95
7 $39,275.97 $11,653.01 $618,841.94
8 $38,522.48 $12,406.50 $606,435.44
9 $37,720.26 $13,208.72 $593,226.73
10 $36,866.18 $14,062.80 $579,163.93
11 $35,956.87 $14,972.11 $564,191.82
12 $34,988.76 $15,940.22 $548,251.60
13 $33,958.06 $16,970.92 $531,280.68
14 $32,860.71 $18,068.27 $513,212.40
15 $31,692.40 $19,236.58 $493,975.82
16 $30,448.55 $20,480.43 $473,495.39
17 $29,124.27 $21,804.71 $451,690.68
18 $27,714.36 $23,214.62 $428,476.07
19 $26,213.29 $24,715.69 $403,760.38
20 $24,615.16 $26,313.82 $377,446.55
21 $22,913.69 $28,015.29 $349,431.26
22 $21,102.20 $29,826.78 $319,604.48
23 $19,173.58 $31,755.40 $287,849.08
24 $17,120.25 $33,808.73 $254,040.35
25 $14,934.16 $35,994.82 $218,045.53
26 $12,606.71 $38,322.27 $179,723.26
27 $10,128.76 $40,800.22 $138,923.04
28 $7,490.59 $43,438.39 $95,484.66
29 $4,681.84 $46,247.14 $49,237.51
30 $1,691.47 $49,237.51 $0.00