House Prices

Bayway Elizabethport, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$264,203
average size per house4837 ft²
average price per ft²58 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bayway Elizabethport, NJ is $55.1/ sqft to $60.9/ sqft. An average home with 4837 sqft costs approximately $281,178 to $310,775. Elizabethport, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Union county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07206, while the highest are in ZIP 07206. The average price per sqare feet is $58. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bayway Elizabethport

07206355 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bayway Elizabethport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $122,701 -53.6%
2011 $117,956 -55.4%
2012 $117,638 -55.5%
2013 $122,035 -53.8%
2014 $128,103 -51.5%
2015 $134,678 -49.0%
2016 $141,707 -46.4%
2017 $149,355 -43.5%
2018 $157,612 -40.3%
2019 $164,920 -37.6%
2020 $173,446 -34.4%
2021 $197,276 -25.3%
2022 $229,980 -13.0%
2023 $242,524 -8.2%
2024 $256,555 -2.9%
2025 $264,203 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bayway Elizabethport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bayway Elizabethport

Loan amount: $264,203

Interest rate: 6.33%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,640.51

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,393.67  –  Principal portion: $246.84

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,636.58 $3,049.60 $261,153.40
2 $16,437.84 $3,248.34 $257,905.07
3 $16,226.15 $3,460.03 $254,445.04
4 $16,000.66 $3,685.51 $250,759.53
5 $15,760.48 $3,925.70 $246,833.83
6 $15,504.65 $4,181.53 $242,652.30
7 $15,232.14 $4,454.04 $238,198.27
8 $14,941.88 $4,744.30 $233,453.97
9 $14,632.69 $5,053.48 $228,400.48
10 $14,303.36 $5,382.82 $223,017.66
11 $13,952.57 $5,733.61 $217,284.06
12 $13,578.91 $6,107.26 $211,176.79
13 $13,180.91 $6,505.27 $204,671.52
14 $12,756.96 $6,929.21 $197,742.31
15 $12,305.39 $7,380.78 $190,361.53
16 $11,824.39 $7,861.78 $182,499.74
17 $11,312.05 $8,374.13 $174,125.61
18 $10,766.31 $8,919.86 $165,205.75
19 $10,185.01 $9,501.16 $155,704.58
20 $9,565.83 $10,120.35 $145,584.24
21 $8,906.30 $10,779.88 $134,804.36
22 $8,203.78 $11,482.40 $123,321.96
23 $7,455.48 $12,230.70 $111,091.26
24 $6,658.42 $13,027.76 $98,063.50
25 $5,809.41 $13,876.77 $84,186.73
26 $4,905.07 $14,781.11 $69,405.63
27 $3,941.80 $15,744.38 $53,661.25
28 $2,915.75 $16,770.43 $36,890.82
29 $1,822.84 $17,863.34 $19,027.48
30 $658.70 $19,027.48 $0.00