House Prices

Lenape Park area Cranford, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$432,442
average size per house1955 ft²
average price per ft²205 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lenape Park area Cranford, NJ is $194.75/ sqft to $215.25/ sqft. An average home with 1955 sqft costs approximately $352,562 to $389,674. Cranford, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Union county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07016, while the highest are in ZIP 07016. The average price per sqare feet is $205. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lenape Park area Cranford

07016251 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lenape Park area Cranford

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $200,834 -53.6%
2011 $193,068 -55.4%
2012 $192,548 -55.5%
2013 $199,745 -53.8%
2014 $209,677 -51.5%
2015 $220,438 -49.0%
2016 $231,942 -46.4%
2017 $244,461 -43.5%
2018 $257,976 -40.3%
2019 $269,938 -37.6%
2020 $283,893 -34.4%
2021 $322,897 -25.3%
2022 $376,426 -13.0%
2023 $396,959 -8.2%
2024 $419,923 -2.9%
2025 $432,442 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lenape Park area Cranford over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lenape Park area Cranford

Loan amount: $432,442

Interest rate: 5.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,470.57

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,002.21  –  Principal portion: $468.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,881.12 $5,765.76 $426,676.24
2 $23,552.49 $6,094.39 $420,581.85
3 $23,205.13 $6,441.75 $414,140.10
4 $22,837.97 $6,808.91 $407,331.18
5 $22,449.88 $7,197.00 $400,134.18
6 $22,039.68 $7,607.21 $392,526.98
7 $21,606.09 $8,040.79 $384,486.18
8 $21,147.79 $8,499.09 $375,987.09
9 $20,663.37 $8,983.52 $367,003.57
10 $20,151.33 $9,495.55 $357,508.03
11 $19,610.12 $10,036.77 $347,471.26
12 $19,038.05 $10,608.83 $336,862.43
13 $18,433.38 $11,213.50 $325,648.93
14 $17,794.25 $11,852.63 $313,796.30
15 $17,118.68 $12,528.20 $301,268.10
16 $16,404.62 $13,242.27 $288,025.83
17 $15,649.85 $13,997.03 $274,028.80
18 $14,852.06 $14,794.82 $259,233.97
19 $14,008.80 $15,638.08 $243,595.89
20 $13,117.48 $16,529.40 $227,066.49
21 $12,175.35 $17,471.53 $209,594.96
22 $11,179.53 $18,467.35 $191,127.61
23 $10,126.95 $19,519.93 $171,607.68
24 $9,014.37 $20,632.51 $150,975.17
25 $7,838.38 $21,808.50 $129,166.67
26 $6,595.37 $23,051.51 $106,115.15
27 $5,281.50 $24,365.38 $81,749.77
28 $3,892.75 $25,754.13 $55,995.64
29 $2,424.85 $27,222.04 $28,773.61
30 $873.27 $28,773.61 $0.00