House Prices

Centennial Village Cranford, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$460,462
average size per house2081 ft²
average price per ft²219 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Centennial Village Cranford, NJ is $208.05/ sqft to $229.95/ sqft. An average home with 2081 sqft costs approximately $426,891 to $471,827. Cranford, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Union county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07016, while the highest are in ZIP 07016. The average price per sqare feet is $219. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Centennial Village Cranford

07016268 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Centennial Village Cranford

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $213,847 -53.6%
2011 $205,577 -55.4%
2012 $205,024 -55.5%
2013 $212,687 -53.8%
2014 $223,263 -51.5%
2015 $234,722 -49.0%
2016 $246,971 -46.4%
2017 $260,301 -43.5%
2018 $274,692 -40.3%
2019 $287,429 -37.6%
2020 $302,288 -34.4%
2021 $343,819 -25.3%
2022 $400,816 -13.0%
2023 $422,679 -8.2%
2024 $447,132 -2.9%
2025 $460,462 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Centennial Village Cranford over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Centennial Village Cranford

Loan amount: $460,462

Interest rate: 5.92%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,735.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,270.08  –  Principal portion: $465.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,086.85 $5,743.76 $454,718.24
2 $26,737.68 $6,092.93 $448,625.31
3 $26,367.29 $6,463.32 $442,161.98
4 $25,974.38 $6,856.23 $435,305.75
5 $25,557.58 $7,273.03 $428,032.72
6 $25,115.45 $7,715.16 $420,317.56
7 $24,646.44 $8,184.17 $412,133.38
8 $24,148.91 $8,681.70 $403,451.69
9 $23,621.15 $9,209.46 $394,242.22
10 $23,061.30 $9,769.31 $384,472.91
11 $22,467.41 $10,363.20 $374,109.71
12 $21,837.43 $10,993.18 $363,116.53
13 $21,169.14 $11,661.47 $351,455.06
14 $20,460.23 $12,370.38 $339,084.68
15 $19,708.23 $13,122.38 $325,962.30
16 $18,910.51 $13,920.10 $312,042.19
17 $18,064.29 $14,766.32 $297,275.87
18 $17,166.64 $15,663.97 $281,611.90
19 $16,214.41 $16,616.20 $264,995.70
20 $15,204.30 $17,626.31 $247,369.39
21 $14,132.78 $18,697.83 $228,671.56
22 $12,996.13 $19,834.48 $208,837.08
23 $11,790.37 $21,040.24 $187,796.84
24 $10,511.32 $22,319.29 $165,477.55
25 $9,154.51 $23,676.10 $141,801.46
26 $7,715.23 $25,115.38 $116,686.07
27 $6,188.44 $26,642.17 $90,043.91
28 $4,568.84 $28,261.77 $61,782.14
29 $2,850.79 $29,979.82 $31,802.32
30 $1,028.29 $31,802.32 $0.00