House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Wallpack Center, NJ 2026

Average Data

average house price$286,335
average size per house1621 ft²
average price per ft²177 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Wallpack Center, NJ is $199/ sqft to $199/ sqft. An average home with 1621 sqft costs approximately $322,579 to $322,579. Wallpack Center, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sussex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07881, while the highest are in ZIP 07881. The average price per sqare feet is $177. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Wallpack Center

07881208 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Wallpack Center

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $132,979 -53.6%
2011 $127,837 -55.4%
2012 $127,493 -55.5%
2013 $132,258 -53.8%
2014 $138,834 -51.5%
2015 $145,960 -49.0%
2016 $153,577 -46.4%
2017 $161,866 -43.5%
2018 $170,815 -40.3%
2019 $178,736 -37.6%
2020 $187,975 -34.4%
2021 $213,802 -25.3%
2022 $249,245 -13.0%
2023 $262,840 -8.2%
2024 $278,046 -2.9%
2025 $286,335 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Wallpack Center over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Wallpack Center

Loan amount: $286,335

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,716.72

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,431.68  –  Principal portion: $285.05

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,084.45 $3,516.23 $282,818.77
2 $16,867.58 $3,733.10 $279,085.67
3 $16,637.33 $3,963.35 $275,122.32
4 $16,392.88 $4,207.80 $270,914.52
5 $16,133.35 $4,467.33 $266,447.19
6 $15,857.81 $4,742.86 $261,704.33
7 $15,565.28 $5,035.39 $256,668.94
8 $15,254.71 $5,345.97 $251,322.97
9 $14,924.98 $5,675.69 $245,647.28
10 $14,574.92 $6,025.76 $239,621.52
11 $14,203.26 $6,397.41 $233,224.11
12 $13,808.69 $6,791.99 $226,432.12
13 $13,389.77 $7,210.91 $219,221.21
14 $12,945.02 $7,655.66 $211,565.55
15 $12,472.83 $8,127.84 $203,437.71
16 $11,971.53 $8,629.15 $194,808.56
17 $11,439.30 $9,161.38 $185,647.18
18 $10,874.24 $9,726.43 $175,920.75
19 $10,274.34 $10,326.34 $165,594.41
20 $9,637.43 $10,963.24 $154,631.17
21 $8,961.24 $11,639.43 $142,991.74
22 $8,243.35 $12,357.33 $130,634.41
23 $7,481.18 $13,119.50 $117,514.91
24 $6,671.99 $13,928.68 $103,586.23
25 $5,812.90 $14,787.77 $88,798.46
26 $4,900.83 $15,699.85 $73,098.61
27 $3,932.49 $16,668.18 $56,430.43
28 $2,904.44 $17,696.24 $38,734.19
29 $1,812.97 $18,787.70 $19,946.49
30 $654.19 $19,946.49 $0.00

How to sell in Wallpack Center, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$321,255$683,397
Ø fast selling$292,050$615,058
Ø high price sale$350,460$751,737

In 2026, houses in Wallpack Center, NJ will be offered at an average price of $177 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $321,255 is 24.03% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $683,397. Home prices in Wallpack Center, NJ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $473,122. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $578,259.

FAQ – Home Values in Wallpack Center

What is the median home value in Wallpack Center in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Wallpack Center is about $286,335 for an average home size of 1621 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $177 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Wallpack Center?

In 2026, homes in Wallpack Center sell for an average of around $177 per square foot, with a typical range between $199 and $199 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Wallpack Center is about 1621 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $286,335.

Locations close to Wallpack Center, NJ

Washington, NJ189 $ / ft²
Wharton, NJ203 $ / ft²
Summit, NJ441 $ / ft²
Vienna, NJ219 $ / ft²
Mount Tabor, NJ239 $ / ft²
Succasunna, NJ263 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy