House Prices

Vernon Valley Vernon, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$246,265
average size per house1643 ft²
average price per ft²164 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Vernon Valley Vernon, NJ is $155.8/ sqft to $172.2/ sqft. An average home with 1643 sqft costs approximately $278,250 to $307,540. Vernon, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sussex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07462, while the highest are in ZIP 07462. The average price per sqare feet is $164. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Vernon Valley Vernon

07462154 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Vernon Valley Vernon

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $114,370 -53.6%
2011 $109,947 -55.4%
2012 $109,651 -55.5%
2013 $113,750 -53.8%
2014 $119,406 -51.5%
2015 $125,534 -49.0%
2016 $132,085 -46.4%
2017 $139,215 -43.5%
2018 $146,911 -40.3%
2019 $153,723 -37.6%
2020 $161,670 -34.4%
2021 $183,882 -25.3%
2022 $214,365 -13.0%
2023 $226,058 -8.2%
2024 $239,136 -2.9%
2025 $246,265 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Vernon Valley Vernon over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Vernon Valley Vernon

Loan amount: $246,265

Interest rate: 6.52%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,560.13

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,338.45  –  Principal portion: $221.68

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,980.43 $2,741.10 $243,523.90
2 $15,796.21 $2,925.31 $240,598.59
3 $15,599.61 $3,121.91 $237,476.68
4 $15,389.81 $3,331.72 $234,144.96
5 $15,165.90 $3,555.63 $230,589.33
6 $14,926.94 $3,794.59 $226,794.74
7 $14,671.92 $4,049.60 $222,745.14
8 $14,399.77 $4,321.76 $218,423.38
9 $14,109.32 $4,612.20 $213,811.18
10 $13,799.36 $4,922.17 $208,889.01
11 $13,468.56 $5,252.96 $203,636.05
12 $13,115.53 $5,605.99 $198,030.06
13 $12,738.78 $5,982.74 $192,047.31
14 $12,336.71 $6,384.82 $185,662.50
15 $11,907.62 $6,813.91 $178,848.59
16 $11,449.68 $7,271.84 $171,576.75
17 $10,960.98 $7,760.55 $163,816.20
18 $10,439.43 $8,282.10 $155,534.10
19 $9,882.83 $8,838.70 $146,695.40
20 $9,288.82 $9,432.71 $137,262.70
21 $8,654.89 $10,066.63 $127,196.06
22 $7,978.36 $10,743.17 $116,452.89
23 $7,256.36 $11,465.16 $104,987.73
24 $6,485.84 $12,235.69 $92,752.04
25 $5,663.54 $13,057.99 $79,694.06
26 $4,785.97 $13,935.56 $65,758.50
27 $3,849.43 $14,872.10 $50,886.40
28 $2,849.94 $15,871.58 $35,014.82
29 $1,783.29 $16,938.24 $18,076.58
30 $644.95 $18,076.58 $0.00