House Prices

Silver Spruce Vernon, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$245,132
average size per house1635 ft²
average price per ft²163 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Silver Spruce Vernon, NJ is $154.85/ sqft to $171.15/ sqft. An average home with 1635 sqft costs approximately $273,941 to $302,777. Vernon, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sussex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07462, while the highest are in ZIP 07462. The average price per sqare feet is $163. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Silver Spruce Vernon

07462153 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Silver Spruce Vernon

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $113,844 -53.6%
2011 $109,441 -55.4%
2012 $109,147 -55.5%
2013 $113,226 -53.8%
2014 $118,856 -51.5%
2015 $124,957 -49.0%
2016 $131,478 -46.4%
2017 $138,574 -43.5%
2018 $146,235 -40.3%
2019 $153,016 -37.6%
2020 $160,926 -34.4%
2021 $183,036 -25.3%
2022 $213,379 -13.0%
2023 $225,018 -8.2%
2024 $238,036 -2.9%
2025 $245,132 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Silver Spruce Vernon over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Silver Spruce Vernon

Loan amount: $245,132

Interest rate: 6.49%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,548.11

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,326.16  –  Principal portion: $221.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,833.27 $2,744.06 $242,387.94
2 $15,649.73 $2,927.61 $239,460.33
3 $15,453.91 $3,123.42 $236,336.91
4 $15,245.00 $3,332.34 $233,004.56
5 $15,022.11 $3,555.23 $229,449.33
6 $14,784.31 $3,793.03 $225,656.30
7 $14,530.60 $4,046.73 $221,609.57
8 $14,259.93 $4,317.41 $217,292.16
9 $13,971.15 $4,606.19 $212,685.97
10 $13,663.06 $4,914.28 $207,771.69
11 $13,334.36 $5,242.98 $202,528.71
12 $12,983.67 $5,593.67 $196,935.04
13 $12,609.53 $5,967.81 $190,967.23
14 $12,210.36 $6,366.98 $184,600.25
15 $11,784.49 $6,792.85 $177,807.40
16 $11,330.14 $7,247.20 $170,560.20
17 $10,845.39 $7,731.94 $162,828.26
18 $10,328.23 $8,249.11 $154,579.15
19 $9,776.47 $8,800.87 $145,778.28
20 $9,187.81 $9,389.53 $136,388.75
21 $8,559.77 $10,017.57 $126,371.18
22 $7,889.72 $10,687.61 $115,683.56
23 $7,174.86 $11,402.48 $104,281.09
24 $6,412.19 $12,165.15 $92,115.93
25 $5,598.50 $12,978.84 $79,137.09
26 $4,730.38 $13,846.96 $65,290.13
27 $3,804.20 $14,773.14 $50,516.99
28 $2,816.07 $15,761.27 $34,755.72
29 $1,761.85 $16,815.49 $17,940.23
30 $637.11 $17,940.23 $0.00