House Prices

Namanock Montague, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$534,508
average size per house2913 ft²
average price per ft²199 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Namanock Montague, NJ is $189.05/ sqft to $208.95/ sqft. An average home with 2913 sqft costs approximately $595,861 to $658,583. Montague, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sussex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07827, while the highest are in ZIP 07827. The average price per sqare feet is $199. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Namanock Montague

07827200 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Namanock Montague

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $248,235 -53.6%
2011 $238,636 -55.4%
2012 $237,993 -55.5%
2013 $246,889 -53.8%
2014 $259,165 -51.5%
2015 $272,467 -49.0%
2016 $286,686 -46.4%
2017 $302,159 -43.5%
2018 $318,864 -40.3%
2019 $333,650 -37.6%
2020 $350,898 -34.4%
2021 $399,108 -25.3%
2022 $465,271 -13.0%
2023 $490,650 -8.2%
2024 $519,034 -2.9%
2025 $534,508 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Namanock Montague over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Namanock Montague

Loan amount: $534,508

Interest rate: 6.49%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,375.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,891.69  –  Principal portion: $483.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $34,524.30 $5,983.41 $528,524.59
2 $34,124.09 $6,383.62 $522,140.98
3 $33,697.11 $6,810.60 $515,330.38
4 $33,241.57 $7,266.14 $508,064.24
5 $32,755.56 $7,752.15 $500,312.09
6 $32,237.04 $8,270.67 $492,041.43
7 $31,683.84 $8,823.87 $483,217.56
8 $31,093.64 $9,414.07 $473,803.49
9 $30,463.96 $10,043.75 $463,759.75
10 $29,792.17 $10,715.54 $453,044.21
11 $29,075.44 $11,432.27 $441,611.94
12 $28,310.77 $12,196.94 $429,415.00
13 $27,494.95 $13,012.76 $416,402.24
14 $26,624.57 $13,883.14 $402,519.10
15 $25,695.97 $14,811.74 $387,707.36
16 $24,705.26 $15,802.45 $371,904.90
17 $23,648.28 $16,859.43 $355,045.47
18 $22,520.60 $17,987.11 $337,058.36
19 $21,317.50 $19,190.21 $317,868.15
20 $20,033.92 $20,473.79 $297,394.37
21 $18,664.49 $21,843.21 $275,551.15
22 $17,203.47 $23,304.24 $252,246.91
23 $15,644.72 $24,862.99 $227,383.92
24 $13,981.71 $26,526.00 $200,857.92
25 $12,207.47 $28,300.24 $172,557.68
26 $10,314.55 $30,193.16 $142,364.51
27 $8,295.02 $32,212.69 $110,151.82
28 $6,140.41 $34,367.30 $75,784.52
29 $3,841.69 $36,666.02 $39,118.50
30 $1,389.21 $39,118.50 $0.00