![]() |
Northwood Hopatcong, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Northwood Hopatcong, NJ is $150.1/ sqft to $165.9/ sqft. An average home with 1473 sqft costs approximately $222,645 to $246,082. Hopatcong, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sussex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07843, while the highest are in ZIP 07843. The average price per sqare feet is $158. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Northwood Hopatcong
Historical development of home values in Northwood Hopatcong
Graph: estimated home values in Northwood Hopatcong over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Northwood HopatcongLoan amount: $231,057 Interest rate: 6.04% Fixed monthly payment: $1,391.55
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Northwood Hopatcong, NJ
In 2026, houses in Northwood Hopatcong, NJ will be offered at an average price of $158 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $288,778 is 23.16% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $614,309. Home prices in Northwood Hopatcong, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $425,291. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $519,800. FAQ – Home Values in Northwood HopatcongWhat is the median home value in Northwood Hopatcong in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Northwood Hopatcong is about $231,057 for an average home size of 1473 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $158 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Northwood Hopatcong?In 2026, homes in Northwood Hopatcong sell for an average of around $158 per square foot, with a typical range between $150.1 and $165.9 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Northwood?The average home size in Northwood Hopatcong is about 1473 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $231,057. Neighborhoods close to Northwood Hopatcong, NJ
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |