House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Gladstone, NJ 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,675,122
average size per house5241 ft²
average price per ft²320 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Gladstone, NJ is $309/ sqft to $309/ sqft. An average home with 5241 sqft costs approximately $1,619,469 to $1,619,469. Gladstone, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Somerset county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07934, while the highest are in ZIP 07934. The average price per sqare feet is $320. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Gladstone

07934295 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Gladstone

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $777,957 -53.6%
2011 $747,873 -55.4%
2012 $745,860 -55.5%
2013 $773,738 -53.8%
2014 $812,212 -51.5%
2015 $853,897 -49.0%
2016 $898,459 -46.4%
2017 $946,953 -43.5%
2018 $999,306 -40.3%
2019 $1,045,642 -37.6%
2020 $1,099,697 -34.4%
2021 $1,250,786 -25.3%
2022 $1,458,136 -13.0%
2023 $1,537,672 -8.2%
2024 $1,626,629 -2.9%
2025 $1,675,122 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Gladstone over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Gladstone

Loan amount: $1,675,122

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,043.20

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,375.61  –  Principal portion: $1,667.59

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $99,947.74 $20,570.69 $1,654,551.31
2 $98,678.98 $21,839.45 $1,632,711.86
3 $97,331.97 $23,186.46 $1,609,525.40
4 $95,901.88 $24,616.55 $1,584,908.85
5 $94,383.59 $26,134.84 $1,558,774.00
6 $92,771.65 $27,746.78 $1,531,027.22
7 $91,060.29 $29,458.15 $1,501,569.07
8 $89,243.37 $31,275.06 $1,470,294.01
9 $87,314.40 $33,204.04 $1,437,089.98
10 $85,266.44 $35,251.99 $1,401,837.99
11 $83,092.18 $37,426.25 $1,364,411.74
12 $80,783.81 $39,734.62 $1,324,677.11
13 $78,333.06 $42,185.37 $1,282,491.74
14 $75,731.16 $44,787.27 $1,237,704.47
15 $72,968.78 $47,549.65 $1,190,154.82
16 $70,036.02 $50,482.41 $1,139,672.42
17 $66,922.38 $53,596.05 $1,086,076.36
18 $63,616.69 $56,901.74 $1,029,174.62
19 $60,107.12 $60,411.32 $968,763.31
20 $56,381.08 $64,137.35 $904,625.95
21 $52,425.23 $68,093.20 $836,532.75
22 $48,225.39 $72,293.04 $764,239.71
23 $43,766.51 $76,751.92 $687,487.78
24 $39,032.62 $81,485.81 $606,001.97
25 $34,006.75 $86,511.68 $519,490.29
26 $28,670.90 $91,847.53 $427,642.76
27 $23,005.95 $97,512.48 $330,130.28
28 $16,991.59 $103,526.84 $226,603.44
29 $10,606.28 $109,912.15 $116,691.29
30 $3,827.14 $116,691.29 $0.00

How to sell in Gladstone, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$580,800$1,235,520
Ø fast selling$528,000$1,111,969
Ø high price sale$633,600$1,359,072

In 2026, houses in Gladstone, NJ will be offered at an average price of $320 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $580,800 is 21.92% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,235,520. Home prices in Gladstone, NJ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $855,361. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,045,441.

FAQ – Home Values in Gladstone

What is the median home value in Gladstone in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Gladstone is about $1,675,122 for an average home size of 5241 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $320 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Gladstone?

In 2026, homes in Gladstone sell for an average of around $320 per square foot, with a typical range between $309 and $309 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Gladstone is about 5241 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,675,122.

Locations close to Gladstone, NJ

Green Village, NJ507 $ / ft²
East Hanover, NJ263 $ / ft²
Lyons, NJ268 $ / ft²
Gillette, NJ271 $ / ft²
Florham Park, NJ331 $ / ft²
Far Hills, NJ329 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy