House Prices

Stone Run Bedminster, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$443,354
average size per house1707 ft²
average price per ft²237 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stone Run Bedminster, NJ is $225.15/ sqft to $248.85/ sqft. An average home with 1707 sqft costs approximately $349,357 to $386,132. Bedminster, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Somerset county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07921, while the highest are in ZIP 07921. The average price per sqare feet is $237. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stone Run Bedminster

07921240 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stone Run Bedminster

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $205,902 -53.6%
2011 $197,939 -55.4%
2012 $197,406 -55.5%
2013 $204,785 -53.8%
2014 $214,968 -51.5%
2015 $226,001 -49.0%
2016 $237,795 -46.4%
2017 $250,630 -43.5%
2018 $264,486 -40.3%
2019 $276,750 -37.6%
2020 $291,056 -34.4%
2021 $331,045 -25.3%
2022 $385,924 -13.0%
2023 $406,975 -8.2%
2024 $430,519 -2.9%
2025 $443,354 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stone Run Bedminster over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stone Run Bedminster

Loan amount: $443,354

Interest rate: 5.45%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,504.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,015.04  –  Principal portion: $489.49

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,031.45 $6,022.97 $437,331.03
2 $23,694.62 $6,359.80 $430,971.24
3 $23,338.95 $6,715.46 $424,255.77
4 $22,963.39 $7,091.02 $417,164.75
5 $22,566.83 $7,487.58 $409,677.17
6 $22,148.10 $7,906.32 $401,770.85
7 $21,705.94 $8,348.47 $393,422.38
8 $21,239.06 $8,815.35 $384,607.03
9 $20,746.07 $9,308.35 $375,298.68
10 $20,225.51 $9,828.91 $365,469.77
11 $19,675.83 $10,378.58 $355,091.19
12 $19,095.42 $10,959.00 $344,132.20
13 $18,482.54 $11,571.87 $332,560.33
14 $17,835.40 $12,219.02 $320,341.31
15 $17,152.06 $12,902.36 $307,438.95
16 $16,430.50 $13,623.91 $293,815.04
17 $15,668.60 $14,385.82 $279,429.22
18 $14,864.08 $15,190.33 $264,238.89
19 $14,014.57 $16,039.84 $248,199.05
20 $13,117.56 $16,936.86 $231,262.19
21 $12,170.38 $17,884.04 $213,378.15
22 $11,170.22 $18,884.19 $194,493.96
23 $10,114.14 $19,940.27 $174,553.69
24 $8,999.00 $21,055.42 $153,498.27
25 $7,821.49 $22,232.93 $131,265.34
26 $6,578.13 $23,476.29 $107,789.06
27 $5,265.24 $24,789.18 $82,999.88
28 $3,878.92 $26,175.49 $56,824.39
29 $2,415.08 $27,639.34 $29,185.05
30 $869.37 $29,185.05 $0.00