House Prices

Ridge Oak Basking Ridge, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$514,424
average size per house1882 ft²
average price per ft²263 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ridge Oak Basking Ridge, NJ is $249.85/ sqft to $276.15/ sqft. An average home with 1882 sqft costs approximately $450,939 to $498,407. Basking Ridge, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Somerset county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07920, while the highest are in ZIP 07920. The average price per sqare feet is $263. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ridge Oak Basking Ridge

07920262 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ridge Oak Basking Ridge

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $238,908 -53.6%
2011 $229,669 -55.4%
2012 $229,051 -55.5%
2013 $237,612 -53.8%
2014 $249,427 -51.5%
2015 $262,229 -49.0%
2016 $275,914 -46.4%
2017 $290,806 -43.5%
2018 $306,883 -40.3%
2019 $321,113 -37.6%
2020 $337,713 -34.4%
2021 $384,112 -25.3%
2022 $447,788 -13.0%
2023 $472,214 -8.2%
2024 $499,532 -2.9%
2025 $514,424 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ridge Oak Basking Ridge over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ridge Oak Basking Ridge

Loan amount: $514,424

Interest rate: 5.75%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,003.35

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,466.66  –  Principal portion: $536.68

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,427.37 $6,612.78 $507,811.22
2 $29,036.67 $7,003.48 $500,807.73
3 $28,622.89 $7,417.26 $493,390.47
4 $28,184.67 $7,855.49 $485,534.98
5 $27,720.55 $8,319.61 $477,215.38
6 $27,229.01 $8,811.14 $468,404.24
7 $26,708.43 $9,331.72 $459,072.51
8 $26,157.09 $9,883.06 $449,189.45
9 $25,573.18 $10,466.97 $438,722.48
10 $24,954.77 $11,085.38 $427,637.10
11 $24,299.83 $11,740.33 $415,896.77
12 $23,606.18 $12,433.97 $403,462.80
13 $22,871.56 $13,168.59 $390,294.20
14 $22,093.53 $13,946.62 $376,347.58
15 $21,269.54 $14,770.61 $361,576.97
16 $20,396.86 $15,643.29 $345,933.68
17 $19,472.62 $16,567.53 $329,366.15
18 $18,493.78 $17,546.37 $311,819.78
19 $17,457.11 $18,583.05 $293,236.73
20 $16,359.18 $19,680.97 $273,555.76
21 $15,196.39 $20,843.76 $252,712.00
22 $13,964.90 $22,075.25 $230,636.75
23 $12,660.65 $23,379.50 $207,257.25
24 $11,279.35 $24,760.81 $182,496.44
25 $9,816.43 $26,223.73 $156,272.71
26 $8,267.08 $27,773.08 $128,499.64
27 $6,626.19 $29,413.96 $99,085.67
28 $4,888.35 $31,151.80 $67,933.87
29 $3,047.84 $32,992.31 $34,941.56
30 $1,098.59 $34,941.56 $0.00