House Prices

Kitchell Lake West Milford, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$396,110
average size per house2212 ft²
average price per ft²195 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Kitchell Lake West Milford, NJ is $185.25/ sqft to $204.75/ sqft. An average home with 2212 sqft costs approximately $444,194 to $490,952. West Milford, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Passaic county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07480, while the highest are in ZIP 07480. The average price per sqare feet is $195. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Kitchell Lake West Milford

07480218 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Kitchell Lake West Milford

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $183,961 -53.6%
2011 $176,847 -55.4%
2012 $176,371 -55.5%
2013 $182,963 -53.8%
2014 $192,061 -51.5%
2015 $201,918 -49.0%
2016 $212,455 -46.4%
2017 $223,923 -43.5%
2018 $236,302 -40.3%
2019 $247,259 -37.6%
2020 $260,041 -34.4%
2021 $295,769 -25.3%
2022 $344,800 -13.0%
2023 $363,608 -8.2%
2024 $384,643 -2.9%
2025 $396,110 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Kitchell Lake West Milford over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Kitchell Lake West Milford

Loan amount: $396,110

Interest rate: 6.50%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,504.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,146.92  –  Principal portion: $357.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,632.66 $4,424.06 $391,685.94
2 $25,336.18 $4,720.54 $386,965.40
3 $25,019.84 $5,036.88 $381,928.51
4 $24,682.30 $5,374.43 $376,554.09
5 $24,322.13 $5,734.59 $370,819.50
6 $23,937.83 $6,118.89 $364,700.61
7 $23,527.78 $6,528.94 $358,171.67
8 $23,090.25 $6,966.47 $351,205.20
9 $22,623.39 $7,433.33 $343,771.87
10 $22,125.25 $7,931.47 $335,840.40
11 $21,593.73 $8,462.99 $327,377.41
12 $21,026.59 $9,030.13 $318,347.28
13 $20,421.44 $9,635.28 $308,712.01
14 $19,775.74 $10,280.98 $298,431.03
15 $19,086.77 $10,969.95 $287,461.07
16 $18,351.63 $11,705.10 $275,755.98
17 $17,567.22 $12,489.50 $263,266.47
18 $16,730.24 $13,326.48 $249,940.00
19 $15,837.18 $14,219.54 $235,720.45
20 $14,884.26 $15,172.46 $220,547.99
21 $13,867.49 $16,189.23 $204,358.77
22 $12,782.58 $17,274.14 $187,084.63
23 $11,624.97 $18,431.75 $168,652.87
24 $10,389.78 $19,666.94 $148,985.93
25 $9,071.81 $20,984.91 $128,001.02
26 $7,665.52 $22,391.20 $105,609.82
27 $6,164.99 $23,891.73 $81,718.09
28 $4,563.90 $25,492.82 $56,225.27
29 $2,855.52 $27,201.20 $29,024.07
30 $1,032.65 $29,024.07 $0.00