House Prices

Sunrise Bay Tuckerton, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$192,998
average size per house985 ft²
average price per ft²180 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sunrise Bay Tuckerton, NJ is $171/ sqft to $189/ sqft. An average home with 985 sqft costs approximately $154,455 to $170,714. Tuckerton, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ocean county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08087, while the highest are in ZIP 08087. The average price per sqare feet is $180. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sunrise Bay Tuckerton

08087133 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sunrise Bay Tuckerton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $89,632 -53.6%
2011 $86,166 -55.4%
2012 $85,934 -55.5%
2013 $89,146 -53.8%
2014 $93,578 -51.5%
2015 $98,381 -49.0%
2016 $103,515 -46.4%
2017 $109,103 -43.5%
2018 $115,134 -40.3%
2019 $120,473 -37.6%
2020 $126,701 -34.4%
2021 $144,108 -25.3%
2022 $167,998 -13.0%
2023 $177,162 -8.2%
2024 $187,411 -2.9%
2025 $192,998 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sunrise Bay Tuckerton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sunrise Bay Tuckerton

Loan amount: $192,998

Interest rate: 5.50%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,096.06

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $884.90  –  Principal portion: $211.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,553.86 $2,598.90 $190,399.10
2 $10,407.21 $2,745.55 $187,653.54
3 $10,252.28 $2,900.48 $184,753.06
4 $10,088.61 $3,064.15 $181,688.91
5 $9,915.70 $3,237.06 $178,451.84
6 $9,733.04 $3,419.73 $175,032.12
7 $9,540.07 $3,612.70 $171,419.42
8 $9,336.21 $3,816.56 $167,602.87
9 $9,120.84 $4,031.92 $163,570.95
10 $8,893.33 $4,259.44 $159,311.51
11 $8,652.97 $4,499.79 $154,811.71
12 $8,399.05 $4,753.71 $150,058.00
13 $8,130.81 $5,021.96 $145,036.05
14 $7,847.42 $5,305.34 $139,730.70
15 $7,548.05 $5,604.72 $134,125.99
16 $7,231.78 $5,920.98 $128,205.00
17 $6,897.66 $6,255.10 $121,949.91
18 $6,544.70 $6,608.07 $115,341.84
19 $6,171.81 $6,980.95 $108,360.89
20 $5,777.88 $7,374.88 $100,986.01
21 $5,361.73 $7,791.04 $93,194.97
22 $4,922.09 $8,230.68 $84,964.29
23 $4,457.64 $8,695.12 $76,269.17
24 $3,966.98 $9,185.78 $67,083.39
25 $3,448.64 $9,704.12 $57,379.26
26 $2,901.05 $10,251.72 $47,127.55
27 $2,322.55 $10,830.21 $36,297.34
28 $1,711.42 $11,441.35 $24,855.99
29 $1,065.79 $12,086.97 $12,769.02
30 $383.74 $12,769.02 $0.00