House Prices

Four Seasons at Harbor Bay Tuckerton, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$220,570
average size per house1126 ft²
average price per ft²206 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Four Seasons at Harbor Bay Tuckerton, NJ is $195.7/ sqft to $216.3/ sqft. An average home with 1126 sqft costs approximately $230,936 to $255,245. Tuckerton, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ocean county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08087, while the highest are in ZIP 08087. The average price per sqare feet is $206. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Four Seasons at Harbor Bay Tuckerton

08087151 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Four Seasons at Harbor Bay Tuckerton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $102,437 -53.6%
2011 $98,475 -55.4%
2012 $98,210 -55.5%
2013 $101,881 -53.8%
2014 $106,947 -51.5%
2015 $112,436 -49.0%
2016 $118,304 -46.4%
2017 $124,689 -43.5%
2018 $131,583 -40.3%
2019 $137,684 -37.6%
2020 $144,801 -34.4%
2021 $164,696 -25.3%
2022 $191,999 -13.0%
2023 $202,471 -8.2%
2024 $214,185 -2.9%
2025 $220,570 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Four Seasons at Harbor Bay Tuckerton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Four Seasons at Harbor Bay Tuckerton

Loan amount: $220,570

Interest rate: 6.29%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,363.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,155.79  –  Principal portion: $207.76

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,796.32 $2,566.20 $218,003.80
2 $13,630.23 $2,732.29 $215,271.51
3 $13,453.38 $2,909.14 $212,362.36
4 $13,265.09 $3,097.43 $209,264.93
5 $13,064.61 $3,297.91 $205,967.02
6 $12,851.15 $3,511.37 $202,455.65
7 $12,623.88 $3,738.64 $198,717.02
8 $12,381.90 $3,980.62 $194,736.40
9 $12,124.26 $4,238.26 $190,498.14
10 $11,849.94 $4,512.58 $185,985.56
11 $11,557.87 $4,804.65 $181,180.91
12 $11,246.89 $5,115.63 $176,065.28
13 $10,915.79 $5,446.73 $170,618.55
14 $10,563.25 $5,799.27 $164,819.28
15 $10,187.90 $6,174.62 $158,644.66
16 $9,788.25 $6,574.27 $152,070.39
17 $9,362.74 $6,999.78 $145,070.61
18 $8,909.68 $7,452.84 $137,617.77
19 $8,427.30 $7,935.22 $129,682.55
20 $7,913.70 $8,448.82 $121,233.73
21 $7,366.86 $8,995.66 $112,238.06
22 $6,784.62 $9,577.90 $102,660.16
23 $6,164.70 $10,197.82 $92,462.34
24 $5,504.65 $10,857.87 $81,604.47
25 $4,801.88 $11,560.64 $70,043.83
26 $4,053.63 $12,308.89 $57,734.94
27 $3,256.95 $13,105.57 $44,629.37
28 $2,408.70 $13,953.82 $30,675.55
29 $1,505.55 $14,856.97 $15,818.58
30 $543.94 $15,818.58 $0.00