House Prices

Staffordville Manahawkin, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$419,312
average size per house1835 ft²
average price per ft²233 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Staffordville Manahawkin, NJ is $221.35/ sqft to $244.65/ sqft. An average home with 1835 sqft costs approximately $413,489 to $457,014. Manahawkin, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ocean county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08050, while the highest are in ZIP 08050. The average price per sqare feet is $233. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Staffordville Manahawkin

08050240 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Staffordville Manahawkin

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $194,736 -53.6%
2011 $187,206 -55.4%
2012 $186,702 -55.5%
2013 $193,680 -53.8%
2014 $203,311 -51.5%
2015 $213,745 -49.0%
2016 $224,900 -46.4%
2017 $237,039 -43.5%
2018 $250,144 -40.3%
2019 $261,742 -37.6%
2020 $275,273 -34.4%
2021 $313,093 -25.3%
2022 $364,997 -13.0%
2023 $384,906 -8.2%
2024 $407,173 -2.9%
2025 $419,312 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Staffordville Manahawkin over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Staffordville Manahawkin

Loan amount: $419,312

Interest rate: 6.11%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,543.18

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,134.30  –  Principal portion: $408.88

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,471.86 $5,046.25 $414,265.75
2 $25,154.86 $5,363.25 $408,902.50
3 $24,817.94 $5,700.17 $403,202.33
4 $24,459.86 $6,058.25 $397,144.08
5 $24,079.29 $6,438.82 $390,705.25
6 $23,674.81 $6,843.31 $383,861.95
7 $23,244.91 $7,273.20 $376,588.75
8 $22,788.02 $7,730.10 $368,858.65
9 $22,302.42 $8,215.69 $360,642.96
10 $21,786.31 $8,731.80 $351,911.16
11 $21,237.79 $9,280.32 $342,630.84
12 $20,654.81 $9,863.31 $332,767.53
13 $20,035.20 $10,482.91 $322,284.62
14 $19,376.67 $11,141.44 $311,143.18
15 $18,676.77 $11,841.34 $299,301.84
16 $17,932.91 $12,585.20 $286,716.64
17 $17,142.32 $13,375.80 $273,340.84
18 $16,302.06 $14,216.05 $259,124.79
19 $15,409.02 $15,109.10 $244,015.69
20 $14,459.87 $16,058.24 $227,957.45
21 $13,451.11 $17,067.01 $210,890.44
22 $12,378.97 $18,139.14 $192,751.30
23 $11,239.48 $19,278.63 $173,472.67
24 $10,028.41 $20,489.70 $152,982.97
25 $8,741.26 $21,776.85 $131,206.12
26 $7,373.26 $23,144.86 $108,061.26
27 $5,919.31 $24,598.80 $83,462.46
28 $4,374.03 $26,144.08 $57,318.38
29 $2,731.68 $27,786.43 $29,531.95
30 $986.16 $29,531.95 $0.00