House Prices

Stafford Park Manahawkin, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$436,611
average size per house1910 ft²
average price per ft²243 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stafford Park Manahawkin, NJ is $230.85/ sqft to $255.15/ sqft. An average home with 1910 sqft costs approximately $467,379 to $516,577. Manahawkin, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ocean county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08050, while the highest are in ZIP 08050. The average price per sqare feet is $243. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stafford Park Manahawkin

08050250 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stafford Park Manahawkin

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $202,770 -53.6%
2011 $194,929 -55.4%
2012 $194,404 -55.5%
2013 $201,670 -53.8%
2014 $211,698 -51.5%
2015 $222,563 -49.0%
2016 $234,178 -46.4%
2017 $246,818 -43.5%
2018 $260,463 -40.3%
2019 $272,541 -37.6%
2020 $286,630 -34.4%
2021 $326,010 -25.3%
2022 $380,055 -13.0%
2023 $400,785 -8.2%
2024 $423,971 -2.9%
2025 $436,611 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stafford Park Manahawkin over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stafford Park Manahawkin

Loan amount: $436,611

Interest rate: 6.36%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,719.60

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,314.04  –  Principal portion: $405.56

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,624.06 $5,011.17 $431,599.83
2 $27,295.89 $5,339.34 $426,260.48
3 $26,946.23 $5,689.00 $420,571.48
4 $26,573.68 $6,061.56 $414,509.93
5 $26,176.72 $6,458.51 $408,051.42
6 $25,753.77 $6,881.46 $401,169.96
7 $25,303.13 $7,332.10 $393,837.86
8 $24,822.97 $7,812.26 $386,025.59
9 $24,311.37 $8,323.87 $377,701.73
10 $23,766.26 $8,868.97 $368,832.76
11 $23,185.46 $9,449.77 $359,382.98
12 $22,566.62 $10,068.61 $349,314.37
13 $21,907.25 $10,727.98 $338,586.39
14 $21,204.71 $11,430.52 $327,155.87
15 $20,456.16 $12,179.07 $314,976.80
16 $19,658.59 $12,976.64 $302,000.16
17 $18,808.78 $13,826.45 $288,173.71
18 $17,903.33 $14,731.90 $273,441.81
19 $16,938.58 $15,696.65 $257,745.16
20 $15,910.65 $16,724.58 $241,020.58
21 $14,815.41 $17,819.82 $223,200.76
22 $13,648.44 $18,986.79 $204,213.97
23 $12,405.05 $20,230.18 $183,983.79
24 $11,080.24 $21,554.99 $162,428.80
25 $9,668.66 $22,966.57 $139,462.23
26 $8,164.65 $24,470.58 $114,991.65
27 $6,562.14 $26,073.09 $88,918.56
28 $4,854.69 $27,780.54 $61,138.02
29 $3,035.42 $29,599.81 $31,538.21
30 $1,097.02 $31,538.21 $0.00