House Prices

Manahawkin Village Manahawkin, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$408,190
average size per house1786 ft²
average price per ft²227 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Manahawkin Village Manahawkin, NJ is $215.65/ sqft to $238.35/ sqft. An average home with 1786 sqft costs approximately $381,685 to $421,862. Manahawkin, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ocean county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08050, while the highest are in ZIP 08050. The average price per sqare feet is $227. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Manahawkin Village Manahawkin

08050233 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Manahawkin Village Manahawkin

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $189,571 -53.6%
2011 $182,240 -55.4%
2012 $181,749 -55.5%
2013 $188,543 -53.8%
2014 $197,918 -51.5%
2015 $208,076 -49.0%
2016 $218,935 -46.4%
2017 $230,751 -43.5%
2018 $243,509 -40.3%
2019 $254,800 -37.6%
2020 $267,972 -34.4%
2021 $304,789 -25.3%
2022 $355,315 -13.0%
2023 $374,696 -8.2%
2024 $396,373 -2.9%
2025 $408,190 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Manahawkin Village Manahawkin over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Manahawkin Village Manahawkin

Loan amount: $408,190

Interest rate: 5.95%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,433.15

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,022.58  –  Principal portion: $410.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,134.47 $5,063.36 $403,126.64
2 $23,825.06 $5,372.77 $397,753.88
3 $23,496.74 $5,701.08 $392,052.79
4 $23,148.36 $6,049.46 $386,003.33
5 $22,778.69 $6,419.13 $379,584.20
6 $22,386.44 $6,811.39 $372,772.82
7 $21,970.21 $7,227.61 $365,545.20
8 $21,528.55 $7,669.27 $357,875.93
9 $21,059.90 $8,137.92 $349,738.01
10 $20,562.61 $8,635.21 $341,102.79
11 $20,034.93 $9,162.89 $331,939.91
12 $19,475.01 $9,722.81 $322,217.10
13 $18,880.88 $10,316.95 $311,900.15
14 $18,250.43 $10,947.39 $300,952.76
15 $17,581.47 $11,616.36 $289,336.40
16 $16,871.62 $12,326.20 $277,010.20
17 $16,118.40 $13,079.43 $263,930.77
18 $15,319.15 $13,878.68 $250,052.10
19 $14,471.05 $14,726.77 $235,325.33
20 $13,571.14 $15,626.68 $219,698.64
21 $12,616.23 $16,581.59 $203,117.05
22 $11,602.97 $17,594.85 $185,522.20
23 $10,527.79 $18,670.03 $166,852.17
24 $9,386.91 $19,810.91 $147,041.26
25 $8,176.32 $21,021.50 $126,019.76
26 $6,891.75 $22,306.07 $103,713.68
27 $5,528.68 $23,669.14 $80,044.54
28 $4,082.32 $25,115.51 $54,929.03
29 $2,547.57 $26,650.25 $28,278.78
30 $919.04 $28,278.78 $0.00