House Prices

East Point Manahawkin, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$399,129
average size per house1746 ft²
average price per ft²222 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Point Manahawkin, NJ is $210.9/ sqft to $233.1/ sqft. An average home with 1746 sqft costs approximately $356,817 to $394,376. Manahawkin, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ocean county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08050, while the highest are in ZIP 08050. The average price per sqare feet is $222. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Point Manahawkin

08050228 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Point Manahawkin

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $185,363 -53.6%
2011 $178,195 -55.4%
2012 $177,715 -55.5%
2013 $184,357 -53.8%
2014 $193,525 -51.5%
2015 $203,457 -49.0%
2016 $214,075 -46.4%
2017 $225,629 -43.5%
2018 $238,103 -40.3%
2019 $249,144 -37.6%
2020 $262,023 -34.4%
2021 $298,023 -25.3%
2022 $347,428 -13.0%
2023 $366,379 -8.2%
2024 $387,575 -2.9%
2025 $399,129 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Point Manahawkin over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Point Manahawkin

Loan amount: $399,129

Interest rate: 5.81%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,345.46

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,933.78  –  Principal portion: $411.68

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,071.57 $5,073.97 $394,055.03
2 $22,768.58 $5,376.96 $388,678.08
3 $22,447.49 $5,698.04 $382,980.04
4 $22,107.24 $6,038.29 $376,941.75
5 $21,746.66 $6,398.87 $370,542.88
6 $21,364.56 $6,780.97 $363,761.90
7 $20,959.64 $7,185.90 $356,576.01
8 $20,530.53 $7,615.00 $348,961.01
9 $20,075.81 $8,069.73 $340,891.28
10 $19,593.93 $8,551.61 $332,339.67
11 $19,083.27 $9,062.26 $323,277.41
12 $18,542.12 $9,603.41 $313,674.00
13 $17,968.66 $10,176.88 $303,497.12
14 $17,360.95 $10,784.58 $292,712.54
15 $16,716.95 $11,428.58 $281,283.96
16 $16,034.50 $12,111.03 $269,172.93
17 $15,311.29 $12,834.24 $256,338.69
18 $14,544.90 $13,600.63 $242,738.06
19 $13,732.75 $14,412.79 $228,325.27
20 $12,872.09 $15,273.44 $213,051.83
21 $11,960.05 $16,185.49 $196,866.35
22 $10,993.54 $17,152.00 $179,714.35
23 $9,969.31 $18,176.22 $161,538.13
24 $8,883.93 $19,261.61 $142,276.53
25 $7,733.73 $20,411.80 $121,864.72
26 $6,514.85 $21,630.69 $100,234.04
27 $5,223.18 $22,922.35 $77,311.68
28 $3,854.38 $24,291.15 $53,020.53
29 $2,403.84 $25,741.69 $27,278.84
30 $866.69 $27,278.84 $0.00