House Prices

Cranberry Hill Manahawkin, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$390,067
average size per house1707 ft²
average price per ft²217 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cranberry Hill Manahawkin, NJ is $206.15/ sqft to $227.85/ sqft. An average home with 1707 sqft costs approximately $333,248 to $368,327. Manahawkin, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ocean county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08050, while the highest are in ZIP 08050. The average price per sqare feet is $217. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cranberry Hill Manahawkin

08050223 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cranberry Hill Manahawkin

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $181,154 -53.6%
2011 $174,149 -55.4%
2012 $173,680 -55.5%
2013 $180,172 -53.8%
2014 $189,131 -51.5%
2015 $198,838 -49.0%
2016 $209,214 -46.4%
2017 $220,506 -43.5%
2018 $232,697 -40.3%
2019 $243,487 -37.6%
2020 $256,074 -34.4%
2021 $291,257 -25.3%
2022 $339,540 -13.0%
2023 $358,061 -8.2%
2024 $378,775 -2.9%
2025 $390,067 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cranberry Hill Manahawkin over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cranberry Hill Manahawkin

Loan amount: $390,067

Interest rate: 5.68%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,259.50

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,846.97  –  Principal portion: $412.54

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,032.63 $5,081.41 $384,985.59
2 $21,736.26 $5,377.77 $379,607.82
3 $21,422.61 $5,691.42 $373,916.39
4 $21,090.67 $6,023.37 $367,893.03
5 $20,739.37 $6,374.67 $361,518.36
6 $20,367.58 $6,746.46 $354,771.90
7 $19,974.10 $7,139.94 $347,631.96
8 $19,557.68 $7,556.36 $340,075.60
9 $19,116.96 $7,997.07 $332,078.53
10 $18,650.55 $8,463.49 $323,615.04
11 $18,156.93 $8,957.11 $314,657.93
12 $17,634.52 $9,479.52 $305,178.41
13 $17,081.64 $10,032.39 $295,146.02
14 $16,496.52 $10,617.52 $284,528.50
15 $15,877.27 $11,236.77 $273,291.73
16 $15,221.90 $11,892.13 $261,399.60
17 $14,528.32 $12,585.72 $248,813.88
18 $13,794.27 $13,319.76 $235,494.11
19 $13,017.42 $14,096.62 $221,397.50
20 $12,195.26 $14,918.78 $206,478.72
21 $11,325.15 $15,788.89 $190,689.83
22 $10,404.29 $16,709.75 $173,980.08
23 $9,429.72 $17,684.32 $156,295.76
24 $8,398.31 $18,715.73 $137,580.03
25 $7,306.75 $19,807.29 $117,772.74
26 $6,151.52 $20,962.52 $96,810.22
27 $4,928.91 $22,185.12 $74,625.10
28 $3,635.00 $23,479.03 $51,146.06
29 $2,265.63 $24,848.41 $26,297.65
30 $816.39 $26,297.65 $0.00