House Prices

Woodlake Manor Lakewood, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$351,024
average size per house1974 ft²
average price per ft²190 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Woodlake Manor Lakewood, NJ is $180.5/ sqft to $199.5/ sqft. An average home with 1974 sqft costs approximately $379,824 to $419,805. Lakewood, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ocean county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08701, while the highest are in ZIP 08701. The average price per sqare feet is $190. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Woodlake Manor Lakewood

08701192 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Woodlake Manor Lakewood

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $163,022 -53.6%
2011 $156,718 -55.4%
2012 $156,296 -55.5%
2013 $162,138 -53.8%
2014 $170,200 -51.5%
2015 $178,935 -49.0%
2016 $188,273 -46.4%
2017 $198,435 -43.5%
2018 $209,406 -40.3%
2019 $219,116 -37.6%
2020 $230,443 -34.4%
2021 $262,104 -25.3%
2022 $305,554 -13.0%
2023 $322,221 -8.2%
2024 $340,862 -2.9%
2025 $351,024 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Woodlake Manor Lakewood over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Woodlake Manor Lakewood

Loan amount: $351,024

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,194.76

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,870.96  –  Principal portion: $323.80

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,335.54 $4,001.54 $347,022.46
2 $22,071.96 $4,265.11 $342,757.35
3 $21,791.03 $4,546.05 $338,211.30
4 $21,491.58 $4,845.49 $333,365.80
5 $21,172.42 $5,164.66 $328,201.14
6 $20,832.23 $5,504.85 $322,696.29
7 $20,469.63 $5,867.45 $316,828.84
8 $20,083.15 $6,253.93 $310,574.91
9 $19,671.21 $6,665.87 $303,909.05
10 $19,232.14 $7,104.94 $296,804.11
11 $18,764.15 $7,572.93 $289,231.18
12 $18,265.33 $8,071.75 $281,159.42
13 $17,733.65 $8,603.43 $272,556.00
14 $17,166.96 $9,170.12 $263,385.87
15 $16,562.93 $9,774.15 $253,611.73
16 $15,919.12 $10,417.96 $243,193.77
17 $15,232.90 $11,104.18 $232,089.59
18 $14,501.49 $11,835.59 $220,254.00
19 $13,721.89 $12,615.19 $207,638.81
20 $12,890.94 $13,446.13 $194,192.68
21 $12,005.27 $14,331.81 $179,860.86
22 $11,061.25 $15,275.83 $164,585.03
23 $10,055.05 $16,282.03 $148,303.00
24 $8,982.57 $17,354.51 $130,948.49
25 $7,839.45 $18,497.63 $112,450.87
26 $6,621.04 $19,716.04 $92,734.82
27 $5,322.37 $21,014.71 $71,720.11
28 $3,938.16 $22,398.92 $49,321.19
29 $2,462.77 $23,874.31 $25,446.88
30 $890.20 $25,446.88 $0.00