House Prices

Good Luck Point Bayville, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$445,849
average size per house2655 ft²
average price per ft²177 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Good Luck Point Bayville, NJ is $168.15/ sqft to $185.85/ sqft. An average home with 2655 sqft costs approximately $467,868 to $517,117. Bayville, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ocean county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08721, while the highest are in ZIP 08721. The average price per sqare feet is $177. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Good Luck Point Bayville

08721194 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Good Luck Point Bayville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $207,060 -53.6%
2011 $199,053 -55.4%
2012 $198,517 -55.5%
2013 $205,937 -53.8%
2014 $216,178 -51.5%
2015 $227,273 -49.0%
2016 $239,133 -46.4%
2017 $252,040 -43.5%
2018 $265,974 -40.3%
2019 $278,307 -37.6%
2020 $292,694 -34.4%
2021 $332,908 -25.3%
2022 $388,096 -13.0%
2023 $409,265 -8.2%
2024 $432,942 -2.9%
2025 $445,849 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Good Luck Point Bayville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Good Luck Point Bayville

Loan amount: $445,849

Interest rate: 6.29%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,756.20

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,336.25  –  Principal portion: $419.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,887.18 $5,187.19 $440,661.81
2 $27,551.45 $5,522.92 $435,138.89
3 $27,193.98 $5,880.39 $429,258.50
4 $26,813.38 $6,260.99 $422,997.51
5 $26,408.14 $6,666.23 $416,331.28
6 $25,976.67 $7,097.70 $409,233.58
7 $25,517.28 $7,557.09 $401,676.49
8 $25,028.15 $8,046.22 $393,630.27
9 $24,507.37 $8,567.00 $385,063.27
10 $23,952.87 $9,121.50 $375,941.78
11 $23,362.49 $9,711.88 $366,229.90
12 $22,733.90 $10,340.47 $355,889.43
13 $22,064.62 $11,009.75 $344,879.68
14 $21,352.02 $11,722.35 $333,157.33
15 $20,593.30 $12,481.07 $320,676.26
16 $19,785.47 $13,288.89 $307,387.37
17 $18,925.36 $14,149.01 $293,238.36
18 $18,009.58 $15,064.79 $278,173.57
19 $17,034.52 $16,039.85 $262,133.72
20 $15,996.35 $17,078.02 $245,055.70
21 $14,890.99 $18,183.38 $226,872.33
22 $13,714.09 $19,360.28 $207,512.04
23 $12,461.01 $20,613.36 $186,898.68
24 $11,126.82 $21,947.55 $164,951.14
25 $9,706.28 $23,368.08 $141,583.05
26 $8,193.80 $24,880.57 $116,702.49
27 $6,583.43 $26,490.94 $90,211.55
28 $4,868.82 $28,205.55 $62,006.00
29 $3,043.24 $30,031.13 $31,974.87
30 $1,099.50 $31,974.87 $0.00