House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Stirling, NJ 2026

Average Data

average house price$796,825
average size per house3105 ft²
average price per ft²257 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stirling, NJ is $257/ sqft to $257/ sqft. An average home with 3105 sqft costs approximately $797,985 to $797,985. Stirling, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07980, while the highest are in ZIP 07980. The average price per sqare feet is $257. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stirling

07980270 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stirling

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $370,060 -53.6%
2011 $355,750 -55.4%
2012 $354,792 -55.5%
2013 $368,053 -53.8%
2014 $386,354 -51.5%
2015 $406,183 -49.0%
2016 $427,381 -46.4%
2017 $450,448 -43.5%
2018 $475,352 -40.3%
2019 $497,393 -37.6%
2020 $523,106 -34.4%
2021 $594,976 -25.3%
2022 $693,609 -13.0%
2023 $731,442 -8.2%
2024 $773,758 -2.9%
2025 $796,825 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stirling over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stirling

Loan amount: $796,825

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,777.37

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,984.13  –  Principal portion: $793.24

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,543.32 $9,785.10 $787,039.90
2 $46,939.79 $10,388.63 $776,651.27
3 $46,299.05 $11,029.38 $765,621.89
4 $45,618.78 $11,709.64 $753,912.25
5 $44,896.55 $12,431.87 $741,480.38
6 $44,129.78 $13,198.64 $728,281.74
7 $43,315.72 $14,012.70 $714,269.04
8 $42,451.45 $14,876.98 $699,392.06
9 $41,533.87 $15,794.55 $683,597.51
10 $40,559.69 $16,768.73 $666,828.78
11 $39,525.43 $17,802.99 $649,025.79
12 $38,427.39 $18,901.04 $630,124.75
13 $37,261.61 $20,066.81 $610,057.94
14 $36,023.93 $21,304.49 $588,753.46
15 $34,709.92 $22,618.50 $566,134.95
16 $33,314.86 $24,013.56 $542,121.39
17 $31,833.76 $25,494.67 $516,626.73
18 $30,261.30 $27,067.12 $489,559.61
19 $28,591.86 $28,736.56 $460,823.05
20 $26,819.45 $30,508.97 $430,314.08
21 $24,937.73 $32,390.70 $397,923.38
22 $22,939.94 $34,388.48 $363,534.90
23 $20,818.93 $36,509.49 $327,025.41
24 $18,567.11 $38,761.32 $288,264.09
25 $16,176.39 $41,152.03 $247,112.06
26 $13,638.23 $43,690.20 $203,421.87
27 $10,943.51 $46,384.91 $157,036.96
28 $8,082.59 $49,245.83 $107,791.13
29 $5,045.22 $52,283.21 $55,507.92
30 $1,820.50 $55,507.92 $0.00

How to sell in Stirling, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$466,456$992,278
Ø fast selling$424,051$893,050
Ø high price sale$508,861$1,091,505

In 2026, houses in Stirling, NJ will be offered at an average price of $257 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $466,456 is 24.13% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $992,278. Home prices in Stirling, NJ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $686,961. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $839,620.

FAQ – Home Values in Stirling

What is the median home value in Stirling in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Stirling is about $796,825 for an average home size of 3105 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $257 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Stirling?

In 2026, homes in Stirling sell for an average of around $257 per square foot, with a typical range between $257 and $257 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Stirling is about 3105 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $796,825.

Locations close to Stirling, NJ

Whippany, NJ259 $ / ft²
Alloway, NJ115 $ / ft²
Cherry Hill, NJ198 $ / ft²
Pottersville, NJ387 $ / ft²
Peapack, NJ341 $ / ft²
New Vernon, NJ380 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy