House Prices

Vail Manor Parsippany, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$569,562
average size per house2184 ft²
average price per ft²260 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Vail Manor Parsippany, NJ is $247/ sqft to $273/ sqft. An average home with 2184 sqft costs approximately $536,212 to $592,655. Parsippany, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07054, while the highest are in ZIP 07054. The average price per sqare feet is $260. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Vail Manor Parsippany

07054263 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Vail Manor Parsippany

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $264,515 -53.6%
2011 $254,286 -55.4%
2012 $253,601 -55.5%
2013 $263,080 -53.8%
2014 $276,162 -51.5%
2015 $290,336 -49.0%
2016 $305,487 -46.4%
2017 $321,976 -43.5%
2018 $339,776 -40.3%
2019 $355,531 -37.6%
2020 $373,910 -34.4%
2021 $425,283 -25.3%
2022 $495,784 -13.0%
2023 $522,827 -8.2%
2024 $553,074 -2.9%
2025 $569,562 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Vail Manor Parsippany over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Vail Manor Parsippany

Loan amount: $569,562

Interest rate: 5.96%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,401.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,830.72  –  Principal portion: $570.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,778.27 $7,041.42 $562,520.58
2 $33,346.65 $7,473.04 $555,047.54
3 $32,888.57 $7,931.12 $547,116.42
4 $32,402.41 $8,417.28 $538,699.14
5 $31,886.45 $8,933.24 $529,765.90
6 $31,338.86 $9,480.82 $520,285.08
7 $30,757.71 $10,061.97 $510,223.11
8 $30,140.94 $10,678.75 $499,544.36
9 $29,486.36 $11,333.33 $488,211.03
10 $28,791.65 $12,028.04 $476,182.99
11 $28,054.36 $12,765.33 $463,417.67
12 $27,271.88 $13,547.81 $449,869.86
13 $26,441.43 $14,378.26 $435,491.60
14 $25,560.08 $15,259.61 $420,231.99
15 $24,624.70 $16,194.99 $404,037.00
16 $23,631.99 $17,187.70 $386,849.31
17 $22,578.42 $18,241.26 $368,608.04
18 $21,460.28 $19,359.41 $349,248.63
19 $20,273.59 $20,546.09 $328,702.54
20 $19,014.17 $21,805.52 $306,897.02
21 $17,677.54 $23,142.14 $283,754.88
22 $16,258.99 $24,560.70 $259,194.17
23 $14,753.47 $26,066.21 $233,127.96
24 $13,155.68 $27,664.01 $205,463.95
25 $11,459.94 $29,359.75 $176,104.21
26 $9,660.26 $31,159.43 $144,944.78
27 $7,750.26 $33,069.42 $111,875.36
28 $5,723.19 $35,096.50 $76,778.86
29 $3,571.86 $37,247.83 $39,531.03
30 $1,288.66 $39,531.03 $0.00

How to sell in Vail Manor Parsippany, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$469,069$997,837
Ø fast selling$426,427$898,054
Ø high price sale$511,712$1,097,621

In 2026, houses in Vail Manor Parsippany, NJ will be offered at an average price of $260 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $469,069 is 22.86% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $997,837. Home prices in Vail Manor Parsippany, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $690,811. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $844,324.

FAQ – Home Values in Vail Manor Parsippany

What is the median home value in Vail Manor Parsippany in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Vail Manor Parsippany is about $569,562 for an average home size of 2184 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $260 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Vail Manor Parsippany?

In 2026, homes in Vail Manor Parsippany sell for an average of around $260 per square foot, with a typical range between $247 and $273 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Vail Manor?

The average home size in Vail Manor Parsippany is about 2184 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $569,562.

Neighborhoods close to Vail Manor Parsippany, NJ

Passaic Park Passaic, NJ202 $ / ft²
Mount Bethel Warren, NJ228 $ / ft²
Downtown Rahway Rahway, NJ254 $ / ft²
Gregory West Orange, NJ209 $ / ft²
Seven Oaks Orange, NJ199 $ / ft²
Bergenwood North Bergen, NJ387 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy